FIDE Youth Grand Prix Series - GP2 (19-23.11.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results AZE Players

Overview for team AZE

SNo Name FED Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk.
8 Ahmad Khagan AZE 1918 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 1 2,5 8 Open 10
8 Hasanli Ziya AZE 1493 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1,0 9 Open 12
8 Samadov Read AZE 2375 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 1 1 5,0 5 Open 16
10 Babazada Khazar AZE 2427 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 6,5 3 Open 16
6 Ilyasli Ughur AZE 2310 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 4,0 5 Open 18
4 Valiyeva Asnad AZE 1200 0 1 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 6,0 4 Girls 10
5 Abdinova Narmin AZE 1786 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 0 4,5 4 Girls 14
7 Allahverdiyeva Ayan AZE 2114 1 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 0 4,0 7 Girls 16
4 Ismayil Malak AZE 2115 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 5,0 3 Girls 18


Read more

Mersin Metropolitan Municipality 5th International Chess Tournament (Mersin, TUR, 16.11.-21.11.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Category A, 82 players)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 3 GM KUYBOKAROV TEMUR AUS 2549 7,5 46,0 42,75 406,0
2 12 FM AKHVLEDIANI IRAKLI GEO 2421 7,0 35,5 34,25 416,0
3 10 FM DAGHLI ARASH IRI 2431 6,5 40,5 32,00 414,5
4 6 GM LORPARIZANGENEH SHAHIN IRI 2492 6,5 39,5 31,25 421,5
5 2 GM ISKANDAROV MISRATDIN AZE 2554 6,5 39,0 32,00 422,5
6 18 IM DANESHVAR BARDIYA IRI 2380 6,0 42,0 30,50 397,5
7 5 GM MOSADEGHPOUR MASOUD IRI 2510 6,0 41,5 30,25 411,0
8 15 IM ATABAYEV YUSUP TKM 2415 6,0 41,0 29,25 416,0
9 9 GM MALAKHATKO VADİM BEL 2450 6,0 40,5 30,25 416,0
10 7 IM KRISHNA C R G IND 2479 6,0 38,5 28,25 398,5
11 75 JAFARLI BABAK AZE 2020 6,0 38,0 28,25 387,0
17 34 IM BABAYEV TALIB AZE 2270 5,5 37,5 24,00 372,5
19 22 FM IŞIK ALPARSLAN TUR 2336 5,5 34,0 22,00 387,0
20 26 FM BAYRAMOV ELVIN AZE 2302 5,5 30,5 22,75 383,5
24 8 GM RASULOV VUGAR AZE 2469 5,0 40,0 23,25 389,5
27 70 CM SULEYMANLI SULEYMAN AZE 2038 5,0 37,5 22,00 376,0
28 20 FM GASIMOV PARVIZ AZE 2367 5,0 36,5 21,50 390,0
37 30 IM HASANZADE TOGHRUL AZE 2285 4,5 38,0 20,25 376,0
39 45 ABBASOV AMIL AZE 2172 4,5 36,5 19,00 341,0
52 74 ISGANDAROV SHAHRIYAR AZE 2022 4,0 34,5 17,50 378,5
58 65 GURBANOV ISMAYIL AZE 2059 4,0 31,5 13,50 330,0
64 41 WGM KAZIMOVA NARMIN AZE 2217 3,5 30,5 9,00 346,0
66 61 AHADZADE KANAN AZE 2088 3,5 28,0 8,75 333,5
73 78 BABAYEVA NASRIN AZE 2017 3,0 27,5 9,25 314,5


Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Category B, 354 Players)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 39 DEMIRTAS ALPER TUR 1784 8,0 47,5 48,25 448,5
2 27 ELASHVILI GIORGI GEO 1845 8,0 45,5 46,00 452,0
3 31 ANACAK HASAN GUNES TUR 1821 7,5 46,5 44,00 435,5
4 29 WFM BAGHIROVA KHATUN AZE 1836 7,5 45,0 42,50 437,0
5 63 KALIAKHMET ELNAZ KAZ 1686 7,5 44,5 42,00 431,5
6 32 ACAR KAAN TUR 1814 7,5 41,5 39,50 425,5
13 41 GARAYEV ILYAS AZE 1760 7,0 44,5 37,75 443,5
16 18 SEYID HUSEYN AZE 1899 7,0 41,5 36,50 423,5
21 11 ALIYEV AYKHAN AZE 1929 6,5 46,0 36,25 433,0
43 141 WCM ISMAYILOVA KHANIM AZE 1494 6,0 42,0 31,50 416,5
54 90 ALLAHVERDIYEV ZAHID AZE 1612 6,0 37,5 26,00 384,0
61 249 SHIKHAHMADI NIHAT AZE 1272 6,0 34,0 24,50 367,5
68 126 HUSEYNOVA LALA AZE 1520 5,5 42,5 28,75 411,5
73 186 BAGHIROV IBRAHIM AZE 1399 5,5 41,0 27,00 403,0
78 171 ALIYEV NATIK AZE 1428 5,5 40,5 27,00 389,0
86 175 HASHIMOV JAVANSHIR AZE 1421 5,5 39,0 25,50 375,5
88 102 MAMMADOV SULEYMAN AZE 1591 5,5 39,0 23,50 402,0
91 59 HUMBATOVA NAZLI AZE 1695 5,5 36,5 24,00 385,5
96 165 WCM BUDAGOVA LEYLA AZE 1437 5,5 33,5 20,00 379,0
108 42 BABAZADE ZHALA AZE 1752 5,0 39,5 23,00 394,5
110 292 GURBANOV HUSEYN AZE 1099 5,0 39,0 24,50 399,0
123 211 WCM BASHIRLI SAADAT AZE 1351 5,0 37,0 21,75 393,0
128 204 GANBARLI HUSEYN AZE 1362 5,0 36,5 20,00 359,5
132 159 ORUJLU FARID AZE 1457 5,0 35,5 20,50 381,0
133 267 SOLTANOV NIHAD AZE 1189 5,0 35,5 19,00 377,5
134 297 MAMMADZADE KENAN AZE 1087 5,0 35,0 20,75 371,0
139 224 BASHIRLI VAHID AZE 1329 5,0 34,0 20,00 375,5
142 128 HASANLI RZA AZE 1518 5,0 33,0 17,50 381,0
152 296 AZIZOV ULVI AZE 1088 5,0 32,0 18,00 372,5
161 174 RASHİDOVA NARGİZ AZE 1424 4,5 39,5 21,25 386,5
176 161 ABBASOV SADIG AZE 1453 4,5 34,0 16,00 364,5
185 192 HATAMOV BAHADDIN AZE 1388 4,5 31,0 16,00 365,5
190 250 NAJAFOVA KHATIN AZE 1265 4,5 28,0 12,25 350,0
196 308 JAMALOVA YAGUT AZE 1016 4,0 36,5 18,00 365,5
198 190 SHARIFOV RAMAZAN AZE 1396 4,0 36,5 16,25 359,0
206 340 MALIKZADE HABIL AZE 0 4,0 34,0 16,25 358,5
209 196 SAFARALIYEV HUSAMADDIN AZE 1382 4,0 34,0 14,50 341,0
212 278 GULIYEVA LEYLA AZE 1144 4,0 33,0 15,75 370,0
224 289 DADASHOV ILKIN AZE 1114 4,0 31,5 14,00 352,0
233 235 ASADOV HUSEYN AZE 1311 4,0 30,0 9,50 329,5
235 232 AGHAYEVA GULSANAM AZE 1316 4,0 29,0 12,00 333,0
254 301 ISMAYILOVA SALBINAZ AZE 1046 3,5 34,0 14,25 350,5
262 261 HASHIMOV ILGAR AZE 1226 3,5 30,0 10,00 333,0
267 346 TAHMAZOVA FIDAN AZE 0 3,5 26,5 10,50 333,5
272 299 GULIYEV YUNUS AZE 1073 3,0 37,0 14,75 364,5
274 200 KARIMOV HASAN AZE 1366 3,0 37,0 12,00 337,5
284 324 ASGAROV MAHAMMADALI AZE 0 3,0 30,5 10,50 329,5
286 268 ALIZADA AYTAN AZE 1188 3,0 29,5 9,75 340,0
292 328 CAFARLI HASAN AZE 0 3,0 28,0 7,50 311,0
314 327 BAKHSHILI EMINA AZE 0 2,5 28,5 9,00 311,0
324 314 ABDULLAYEV RASUL AZE 0 2,0 26,5 3,50 292,5
330 339 KHALILZADE ZAHRA AZE 0 2,0 23,0 3,50 276,0
331 319 AHADZADE TURAL AZE 0 2,0 23,0 3,25 288,0
Read more

International Tournament for the prizes of the President of Uzbekistan (Tashkent, UZB)

Chess-Results (Open, 12-18.11.2021)
Chess-Results (Blitz, 11.11.2021)
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Blitz, 100 players)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 21 IM Muradli Mahammad AZE 2474 8,5 0,0 2900 8
2 10 GM Niemann Hans Moke USA 2592 7,5 0,0 2753 7
3 4 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2653 7,0 0,0 2633 6
4 12 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 2549 6,5 0,0 2627 5
5 7 GM Vokhidov Shamsiddin UZB 2616 6,5 0,0 2603 6
6 3 GM Abdusattorov Nodirbek UZB 2690 6,5 0,0 2601 6
7 2 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam UZB 2693 6,5 0,0 2586 6
8 14 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2542 6,5 0,0 2580 5
9 9 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2608 6,5 0,0 2521 5
10 1 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan IRI 2751 6,5 0,0 2383 5
11 8 GM Chigaev Maksim RUS 2610 6,5 0,0 2305 6
Read more

FIDE Youth Grand Prix Series - GP1 (1-7.11.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results AZE Players

Overview for team AZE

SNo Name FED Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk.
8 Ahmad Khagan AZE 1918 1 ½ 1 0 1 1 1 ½ 1 8,0 2 Open 10
10 Hasanli Ziya AZE 1493 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2,0 10 Open 12
5 FM Babazada Khazar AZE 2427   ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 0 7,0 3 Open 16
9 FM Samadov Read AZE 2375 ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 7,0 2 Open 16
7 CM Ilyasli Ughur AZE 2310 1 ½ 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 6,5 3 Open 18
3 Valiyeva Asnad AZE 1200 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 1 ½ 6,0 5 Girls 10
3 Abdinova Narmin AZE 1786 1 ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 3,0 8 Girls 14
5 WFM Allahverdiyeva Ayan AZE 2114     1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3,0 9 Girls 16
12 WCM Ismayil Malak AZE 2115 1   1 1 0 1 0 1   5,0 5 Girls 18
Read more

Sheikh Russel International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2021 (Dhaka, BAN, 19-27.10.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg RtgI Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 Rp rtg+/-
1 4 GM Krasenkow Michal POL 2578 2578 7,0 0,0 43,5 47,0 2429 2626 5,6
2 3 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2580 2580 6,5 0,0 50,0 54,5 2490 2636 6,8
3 7 GM Narayanan Srinath IND 2540 2540 6,5 0,0 48,5 52,5 2501 2641 12,5
4 18 IM Mitrabha Guha IND 2479 2479 6,5 0,0 46,5 51,0 2506 2632 19,1
5 10 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2518 2518 6,5 0,0 46,0 50,0 2454 2595 9,7
6 13 IM Mousavi Seyed Khalil IRI 2510 2510 6,5 0,0 46,0 49,5 2485 2622 13,9
7 22 GM Rasulov Vugar AZE 2452 2452 6,5 0,0 44,5 49,0 2461 2589 17,1
8 17 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2486 2486 6,0 0,0 50,0 53,5 2529 2615 16,2
9 2 GM Asadli Vugar AZE 2585 2585 6,0 0,0 49,0 54,0 2472 2579 -0,5
10 33 IM Koustav Chatterjee IND 2431 2431 6,0 0,0 47,5 51,0 2524 2597 21,1
11 6 GM Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2552 2552 6,0 0,0 46,0 50,5 2463 2566 1,8
57 31 GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2438 2438 4,5 0,0 35,5 38,5 2270 2243 -19,8
66 11 GM Sadikhov Ulvi AZE 2517 2517 4,0 0,0 35,0 38,0 2245 2184 -26,1
Read more

European Youth Chess Championship 2021 (15-21.10.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
Player overview for AZE
AZE

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk. Group
1 Ahmad Khagan 2009 AZE 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 6,0 19 U10: Open
24 Karimli Yusif 1571 AZE 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 7,0 6 U10: Open
77 Huseynov Ahmed 1216 AZE 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 ½ 4,5 46 U10: Open
92 Zeynalzade Jeyhun 1070 AZE 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 0 ½ 3,0 93 U10: Open
19 WCM Bashirli Saadat 1284 AZE 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 0 ½ ½ 6,5 3 U10: Girls
25 Huseynova Dinara 1210 AZE 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 5,0 26 U10: Girls
29 Valiyeva Asnad 1173 AZE 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 5,5 17 U10: Girls
44 Ismayilova Salbinaz 1042 AZE 0 1 ½ 1 0 0 0 1 ½ 4,0 50 U10: Girls
47 Abbaszada Maryam 0 AZE 0 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 0 1 3,5 55 U10: Girls
48 Alakbarli Inji 0 AZE 0 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 0 0 1 4,0 49 U10: Girls
22 Azadaliyev Jahandar 1894 AZE 1 1 0 ½ 1 1 0 ½ 1 6,0 14 U12: Open
60 Mehtizada Murad 1486 AZE ½ 1 0 0 1 ½ ½ 0 1 4,5 49 U12: Open
65 Hasanli Ziya 1445 AZE 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 4,5 57 U12: Open
70 Shatirov Ravan 1410 AZE 0 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 0 3,5 79 U12: Open
73 Isbatov Kanan 1399 AZE ½ 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 1 4,5 52 U12: Open
89 Sharifov Ramazan 1268 AZE 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 5,0 42 U12: Open
93 Mirzayev Emil 1223 AZE 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 0 3,5 72 U12: Open
94 ACM Alizada Agshin 1213 AZE ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 1 0 3,5 78 U12: Open
26 Huseynova Lala 1475 AZE 1 1 0 1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 6,0 10 U12: Girls
35 Abbasova Zarifa 1387 AZE 1 0 1 0 1 ½ ½ 1 0 5,0 30 U12: Girls
36 WCM Ismayilova Khanim 1378 AZE 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 5,5 15 U12: Girls
51 Huseynli Ayan 1292 AZE 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 1 0 0 ½ 4,5 37 U12: Girls
36 Valiyev Shahin 1944 AZE 0 1 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 0 5,0 32 U14: Open
55 Seyid Huseyn 1781 AZE 0 ½ 1 0 1 1 1 ½ 1 6,0 17 U14: Open
77 Binnatzada Davud 1485 AZE ½ ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 1 3,5 72 U14: Open
80 Mammadov Shamil 1455 AZE 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 3,0 77 U14: Open
81 Zuqanov Ali 1428 AZE 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2,0 87 U14: Open
82 Baghirov Orkhan 1413 AZE 1 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 3,0 75 U14: Open
86 Asgarov Sahib 1322 AZE 0 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 4,5 52 U14: Open
30 Abdinova Narmin 1632 AZE 1 1 1 ½ 0 1 1 1 0 6,5 4 U14: Girls
33 WCM Gasimova Samra 1624 AZE 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 6,5 6 U14: Girls
60 Ismayil Seljan 1293 AZE 0 1 0 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 3,0 58 U14: Girls
66 Naghiyeva Laman 1159 AZE 1 ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 3,0 60 U14: Girls
68 Abbaszada Madina 1091 AZE 0 0 0 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 2,5 66 U14: Girls
24 Talibov Shiroghlan 2148 AZE 1 1 1 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 6,0 7 U16: Open
60 Nurahmad Tabriz 1542 AZE 0 ½ ½ 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 3,5 51 U16: Open
63 Asgarov Mahammad 1078 AZE 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 1,5 59 U16: Open
5 WFM Allahverdiyeva Ayan 2051 AZE ½ 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 7,5 1 U16: Girls
23 CM Ilyasli Ughur 2079 AZE 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 0 7,5 1 U18: Open
7 WCM Ismayil Malak 2067 AZE 1 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 7,0 2 U18: Girls
14 WFM Hajiyeva Laman 1974 AZE 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 1 1 ½ 5,5 9 U18: Girls
5 IM Ibrahimli Murad 2435 AZE ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 0 4,0 15 U20: Open
14 IM Garayev Kanan 2339 AZE 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 1 ½ 5,0 7 U20: Open
10 Heydarova Aytaj 1637 AZE 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 ½ ½ 3,0 8 U20: Girls
Read more

36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 (Struga, MKD, 18-24.09.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (Open Category, 38 teams)

Rk. SNo FED Team + = - TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4
1 2 RUS Mednyi Vsadnik 6 1 0 13 236,5 29,5 174,0
2 3 CZE AVE Novy Bor 5 2 0 12 201,5 27,5 172,5
3 9 AZE Vugar Gashimov 5 1 1 11 191,0 28,5 164,0
4 4 RUS KPRF 5 0 2 10 201,5 27,5 171,5
5 11 ISL Skakfelag Selfoss 5 0 2 10 188,5 28,0 157,0
6 6 DEN Team XtraCon 5 0 2 10 175,5 26,5 166,5
7 10 SRB Sloven Ruma 5 0 2 10 150,5 24,0 162,5


Team-Composition with round-results

3. Vugar Gashimov (RtgAvg:2562, Captain: Allahverdiyev Anar / TB1: 11 / TB2: 191)
Bo. Name RtgI FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg n w K rtg+/-
1 GM Mamedov Rauf 2654 AZE 13401653 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 3,5 5 2645 5 3,5 10 9,5
2 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2633 UKR 14129574 ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ 4,0 7 2569 7 4 10 -0,8
3 GM Asadli Vugar 2578 AZE 13405764 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 4,0 6 2530 6 4 10 6,5
4 GM Suleymanli Aydin 2536 AZE 13413937 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5,0 7 2504 7 5 10 12,5
5 GM Sadikhov Ulvi 2509 AZE 13401416 1 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 1 5,0 7 2405 7 5 10 7,5
6 IM Ahmadzada Ahmad 2462 AZE 13413007 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 0 4,0 6 2394 6 4 10 5,1
7 IM Ibrahimli Murad 2436 AZE 13410229 1 1 0 1 3,0 4 2176 4 3 10 -0,5


Read more

European Individual Chess Championship 2021 (Reykjavik, ISL, 26.08-05.09.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds (180 players)

Rk. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3 Rp rtg+/-
1 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2597 8,5 2617 72,5 77,5 2786 28,7
2 GM Keymer Vincent U18 GER 2602 8,5 2577 71,0 76,5 2751 22,5
3 GM Sarana Alexey RUS 2643 8,0 2592 75,5 80,5 2743 14,3
4 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel U20 ROU 2639 8,0 2510 65,5 71,0 2666 4,3
5 GM Piorun Kacper POL 2608 7,5 2605 71,5 75,5 2701 15,5
6 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2654 7,5 2599 72,0 77,5 2711 9,1
17 GM Mamedov Nidjat AZE 2595 7,5 2528 67,5 72,5 2627 9,1
42 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2656 6,5 2520 63,5 69,0 2571 -11,5
67 IM Suleymanli Aydin U18 AZE 2536 6,0 2478 60,0 64,0 2467 -7,1
91 FM Samadov Read U18 AZE 2360 5,5 2417 60,0 64,0 2412 15,4
171 GM Durarbayli Vasif AZE 2625 2,0 2486 52,0 55,0 2536 -2,8


Read more

European Individual Women’s Chess Championship 2021 (Iasi, ROU, 9-20.08.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
Player overview for Azerbaijan (117 players)
AZE

Name RtgI FED Pts. Rk.
IM Mammadzada Gunay 2460 AZE 7,0 15
IM Mammadova Gulnar 2385 AZE 7,5 6
WGM Balajayeva Khanim 2376 AZE 6,5 28
WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2309 AZE 6,0 52
WIM Beydullayeva Govhar 2282 AZE 6,0 41
WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2272 AZE 5,5 58
WGM Abdulla Khayala 2264 AZE 5,5 68
WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2253 AZE 5,5 53
WFM Allahverdiyeva Ayan 2095 AZE 5,0 86
Babayeva Nasrin 1889 AZE 4,5 92
Read more

GM Swiss "Orbis-4 2021" (Paracin, SRB, 24-30.07.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1
GM Safarli Eltaj 2604 AZE * ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 0 6,5 28,00 0,0 5
2
GM Kosic Dragan 2419 MNE ½ * 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 6,0 25,00 0,0 4
3
IM Aditya Mittal 2438 IND ½ 1 * 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5,0 21,75 0,0 2
4
GM Abergel Thal 2414 FRA 0 ½ 1 * 0 1 ½ 1 0 1 5,0 21,00 0,0 4
5
IM Rozen Eytan 2386 ISR 0 0 ½ 1 * ½ 1 0 1 1 5,0 19,00 0,5 4
6
IM Ramoutar Alan-Safar 2344 TTO ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ * 1 ½ 1 1 5,0 19,00 0,5 3
7
GM Simantsev Mikhail 2398 UKR 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 * 1 1 ½ 4,0 15,25 0,0 2
8
FM Ohanyan Emin 2324 ARM 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 * ½ 1 3,5 13,75 0,0 2
9
FM Vatsal Singhania 2371 IND 0 ½ ½ 1 0 0 0 ½ * 0 2,5 12,25 0,0 1
10
Prilleltensky Matan 2131 USA 1 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 * 2,5 11,00 0,0 2
Read more

GM Swiss "Orbis-3 2021" (Paracin, SRB, 17-23.07.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
https://paracinchess.weebly.com/
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (GM-Orbis-3)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 rtg+/-
1 1 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2604 6,0 41,0 35,5 4 -8,9
2 4 FM Polschikov Alexey RUS 2420 6,0 39,5 26,5 4 14,6
3 5 GM Kosic Dragan MNE 2419 5,5 39,0 27,0 2 7,3
4 8 FM Khayrullin Denis RUS 2376 5,5 35,0 23,0 4 22,4
5 13 FM Ohanyan Emin ARM 2324 5,0 42,0 29,5 2 34,8
6 6 GM Abergel Thal FRA 2414 5,0 38,5 23,0 4 5,1
7 10 Pranav V IND 2366 5,0 36,5 23,0 3 17,8
8 3 IM Aditya Mittal IND 2438 4,5 41,0 26,0 2 -2,3
9 2 IM Aitbayev Aslan KAZ 2475 4,5 37,5 25,0 2 -8,5
10 11 IM Ramoutar Alan-Safar TTO 2344 4,0 36,0 23,5 2 -0,4
11 7 GM Simantsev Mikhail UKR 2398 4,0 34,0 15,5 3 -6,8
12 12 FM Csiki Endre HUN 2341 3,0 36,0 11,5 1 -18,8
13 14 FM Kurmangaliyeva Liya KAZ 2322 2,5 38,0 16,5 1 -20,6
14 9 FM Vatsal Singhania IND 2371 2,5 36,5 9,5 2 -36,2
Read more

Paracin 2021 (Paracin, SRB, 9-16.07.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Open A, 181 players)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 K rtg+/-
1 21 IM Muradli Mahammad AZE 2461 7,5 48,5 40,0 6 10 27,8
2 6 GM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2567 7,0 48,5 37,0 5 10 10,9
3 10 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2532 7,0 43,5 33,5 6 10 6,3
4 9 GM Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2533 7,0 42,0 31,5 6 10 2,0
5 2 GM Petrosyan Manuel ARM 2632 6,5 49,5 35,5 4 10 -3,5
6 5 GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2578 6,5 48,0 35,0 4 10 0,1
7 12 IM Sturt Raven USA 2500 6,5 45,5 37,0 5 10 9,9
8 19 IM Gharibyan Mamikon ARM 2464 6,5 45,5 36,0 5 10 11,1
9 8 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2535 6,5 44,5 33,0 4 10 -2,4
10 47 Pranav V IND 2366 6,5 44,5 32,5 5 20 39,0
11 25 IM Ahmadzada Ahmad AZE 2431 6,5 44,0 35,0 5 10 15,0
22 3 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2604 6,0 42,5 31,0 3 10 -12,0
30 34 FM Babazada Khazar AZE 2409 5,5 45,0 31,0 4 10 10,2
37 7 IM Suleymanli Aydin AZE 2563 5,5 42,5 29,0 4 10 -16,1
84 80 WIM Beydullayeva Govhar AZE 2264 4,5 38,0 24,0 2 20 -16,0
90 152 CM Orujov Farid AZE 2039 4,5 36,0 22,0 2 40 66,4
101 13 GM Sadikhov Ulvi AZE 2490 4,0 40,5 26,5 3 10 -10,0
133 159 CM Aslanov Umid AZE 2019 3,5 33,5 19,5 1 40 56,4


Read more

Serbia Chess Open 2021 (2-8.7.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Masters group, 289 players)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 Rp rtg+/-
1 8 GM Nihal Sarin IND 2620 7,5 0,0 46,5 40,25 6 2786 17,6
2 6 GM Petrosyan Manuel ARM 2632 7,0 0,0 49,5 41,00 5 2719 9,7
3 1 GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2696 7,0 0,0 49,5 39,50 6 2731 4,3
4 12 GM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 2605 7,0 0,0 47,5 39,25 5 2730 14,4
5 10 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2606 7,0 0,0 47,5 39,00 5 2636 3,9
6 45 GM Sadikhov Ulvi AZE 2490 7,0 0,0 45,0 34,25 6 2699 24,1
7 21 GM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2567 7,0 0,0 44,5 37,00 6 2670 11,1
8 32 GM Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2533 7,0 0,0 44,5 33,75 6 2679 17,2
9 30 GM Warmerdam Max NED 2535 7,0 0,0 43,5 37,00 6 2648 12,5
10 64 IM Aditya Mittal IND 2438 7,0 0,0 40,0 33,00 6 2626 21,2
13 13 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2604 6,5 0,0 46,0 34,50 4 2612 2,1
14 18 GM Asadli Vugar AZE 2574 6,5 0,0 45,5 34,25 5 2603 4,0
32 69 IM Ahmadzada Ahmad AZE 2431 6,0 0,0 44,0 27,75 4 2552 16,1
39 57 IM Muradli Mahammad AZE 2461 6,0 0,0 41,5 27,50 5 2513 6,6
48 121 FM Gasimov Parviz AZE 2353 5,5 0,0 43,0 22,25 5 2493 17,4
49 24 IM Suleymanli Aydin AZE 2563 5,5 0,0 42,5 27,75 3 2463 -10,9
57 84 FM Babazada Khazar AZE 2409 5,5 0,0 42,0 24,50 3 2462 7,6
95 180 WIM Beydullayeva Govhar AZE 2264 5,0 0,0 39,5 23,00 3 2425 33,8
119 132 FM Samadov Read AZE 2332 4,5 0,0 41,5 19,25 3 2364 10,2
240 142 IM Hasanzade Toghrul AZE 2323 3,0 0,0 36,0 12,00 1 2074 -28,7


Read more

2021 Superbet Chess Classic (Bucharest, ROU, 3-15.06.2021)

Official Site

Cross table after round 9

RankNameFed.Rating12345678910Score
1GM Mamedyarov, ShakhriyarAZE2770x1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 6.0
2GM Aronian, LevonARM27810 x1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 5.0
3GM Grischuk, AlexanderRUS2776½ 0 x½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 5.0
4GM So, WesleyUSA2770½ ½ ½ x½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 5.0
5GM Giri, AnishNED2780½ ½ ½ ½ x½ ½ ½ 1 0 4.5
6GM Radjabov, TeimourAZE2765½ ½ ½ ½ ½ x½ ½ ½ ½ 4.5
7GM Caruana, FabianoUSA28200 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ x½ ½ 1 4.0
8GM Deac, Bogdan-DanielROU2627½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ x1 ½ 4.0
9GM Vachier-Lagrave, MaximeFRA2760½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 x½ 3.5
10GM Lupulescu, ConstantinROU26560 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ x3.5

Read more

Women's FIDE Grand Prix Series 2019 (Gibraltar, 22.05-02.06.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results


Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds
Rk. 
NameRtgFED123456789101112Pts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya2472KAZ*½½½11½1111½8,50,0643,75
2
GMMuzychuk Mariya2544UKR½*1½½½½0½1117,00,0435,50
3
IMMammadzada Gunay2443AZE½0*1½½01½1½16,51,0432,50
4
GMLagno Kateryna2546RUS½½0*½½½1½1½16,50,0332,25
5
IMPaehtz Elisabeth2456GER0½½½*1½1½0½16,01,0330,00
6
GMDzagnidze Nana2524GEO0½½½0*½½1½116,00,0328,00
7
GMMuzychuk Anna2535UKR½½1½½½*0½10½5,50,0231,25
8
IMKashlinskaya Alina2494RUS01000½1*10½15,00,0424,00
9
GMStefanova Antoaneta2470BUL0½½½½0½0*1104,51,0224,25
10
GMGunina Valentina2421RUS00001½010*114,50,0420,00
11
IMSaduakassova Dinara2500KAZ00½½½01½00*14,00,0219,50
12
IMBulmaga Irina2440ROU½00000½0100*2,00,0111,50
Read more

Simultanément au tournoi de GMI, le Club de Chartres (Chartres, FRA, 21.05.2021)

Official Site

Final Standings (Blitz)

RgTitNomEloFED123456PtsDep.1Dep.2Dep.3
1GMGuliyev Namig2483AZE
***1 ½0 11 01 11 ½7,031,2562625
2GMKamsky Gata2644USA
0 ½***0 10 11 11 16,52662553
3GMLagarde Maxime2630FRA
1 01 0***½ 11 0½ 16,027,2552518
4GMÉdouard Romain2521FRA
0 11 0½ 0***1 00 14,522,542432
5IMCornette Deimanté2285FRA
0 00 00 10 1***1 14,014,542443
6IMSkripchenko Almira2298FRA
0 ½0 0½ 01 00 0***2,01112273

Read more

New in Chess Classic (24.04-02.05.2021)

Official Site

Preliminary Stage


RankPlayer12345678910111213141516RP
1
GM Carlsen, Magnus (2881)

½½½½11½11½½1½1½1510½
2
GM Nakamura, Hikaru (2829)
½
1½½½½½½1½½½½1115
3
GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (2761)
½0
0½10½111½11½115
4
GM So, Wesley (2741)
½½1
½0½½½1110101159
5
GM Aronian, Levon (2778)
½½½½
01½½½½11½1½159
6
GM Firouzja, Alireza (2703)
0½011
½½10½½011115
7
GM Le, Quang Liem (2744)
0½1½0½
½½½110½1115
8
GM Radjabov, Teimour (2758)
½½½½½½½
½1½0½½1115
9
GM Dominguez Perez, Leinier (2786)
0½0½½0½½
1½1½½11158
10
GM Tari, Aryan (2531)
0000½1½00
½111½1157
11
GM Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi (2636)
½½00½½0½½½
½1011157
12
GM Praggnanandhaa R (1781)
½½½00½0100½
11½1157
13
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (2774)
0½01011½½000
½11157
14
GM Karjakin, Sergey (2709)
½½00½0½½½010½
1115
15
GM Jones, Gawain C B (2615)
00½100000½0½00
½153
16
GM Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian (2521)
½000½000000000½
15

Final Stage


Read more

Memorijal Niksic (Niksic, MNE, 23-29.04.2021)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama


Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
13IMSuleymanli AydinAZE25208,040,543,040,025,1
24GMNiemann Hans MokeUSA25087,541,045,039,020,5
32GMBogosavljevic BobanSRB25236,541,044,529,08,9
411IMNikac PredragMNE23184,543,546,524,54,4
56IMOsmak IulijaUKR24284,542,045,024,5-7,0
65IMDraskovic LukaMNE24724,542,044,525,0-5,8
71GMSanal VahapTUR25724,540,543,023,5-17,0
812FMGirel JosephFRA23104,540,543,021,010,6
915
Pobor MiloMNE20714,529,532,017,5102,4
107IMTravadon LoicFRA24144,044,047,523,5-7,3
1113FMSukovic AndrejMNE22834,034,036,519,06,8
1214
Sahin OzgunTUR22813,533,035,518,0-9,4
1310FMPecurica MilosMNE23283,533,035,513,5-18,6
1416
Djurovic PekoMNE20583,031,534,014,547,6
158GMNikcevic NebojsaMNE23932,535,538,016,0-26,5
169FMTomic AleksandarMNE23772,532,034,511,5-55,0
Read more

3. Memorijalni turnir "Vladimir Bato Kontic" (Niksic, MNE, 16-22.04.2021)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama

Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
14IMSuleymanli AydinAZE25206,542,546,534,514,5
28IMDraskovic LukaMNE24726,041,543,530,011,0
37GMNiemann Hans MokeUSA25086,040,544,030,06,9
413IMKrivokapic MarkoMNE23806,039,543,027,525,1
51GMSanal VahapTUR25725,538,542,025,5-9,2
63GMBogosavljevic BobanSRB25235,043,547,528,5-2,1
76GMDjukic NikolaMNE25155,040,544,026,5-5,0
810IMKalezic BlazoMNE24565,036,540,023,50,0
911IMOsmak IulijaUKR24284,538,041,024,5-3,4
102GMBasso Pier LuigiITA25524,536,039,021,0-14,2
1118IMNikac PredragMNE23184,533,535,517,57,9
1221
Kisic BozidarMNE22634,041,045,025,537,8
135IMDardha DanielBEL25164,041,044,525,0-10,2
1412GMNikcevic NebojsaMNE23934,037,039,021,0-4,2
1517WIMInjac TeodoraSRB23404,036,039,520,515,4
1614IMRunic ZoranBIH23784,036,038,021,0-1,6
1715FMTomic AleksandarMNE23774,033,535,518,0-11,8
1820
Sahin OzgunTUR22813,537,039,020,511,6
1916
Potpara NikolaMNE23703,536,538,519,0-3,4
209IMPlenca JadrankoCRO24723,534,036,015,0-25,8
2122
Miletic VukMNE22543,033,035,011,07,2
2219FMSukovic AndrejMNE22832,033,036,08,5-29,2
Read more