European School Chess Championship (Mamaia, ROU, 31.05-08.06.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results AZE Players

SNo
AdRtgIFED123456789Pts.Rk.Qrup
3
Allahverdi Umid1018AZE0011101116,05Open U7
6
Babayev Yusif0AZE0111101016,04Open U7
12
Mammadov Murad0AZE0010111015,010Open U7
4
Karimli Yusif1401AZE1111111119,01Open U9
6
Bayramli Rafael1338AZE110½011116,53Open U9
15
Mammadli Ali1233AZE011½101015,513Open U9
32
Gabulov Ilkin1326AZE011½1½10½5,515Open U11
15
Kanli Alperen1737AZE11½½0½1015,58Open U13
5FMMammadov Sadig2205AZE11½½½10116,53Boys & Girls U17
5WCMIsmayilova Khanim1124AZE11½1½11½06,53Girls U9
13
Ismayilova Salbinaz1003AZE010101½104,511Girls U9
14
Babayeva Nasrin1503AZE1010110004,012Girls U15

Read more

Chicago Open (Chicago, USA, 23-27.05.2019)

Official Site

Final Standings after round 9 (Open Section, 120 players)
#NameRtngFedTotPrizeAmount
1GM Vasif Durarbayli2623AZE7.01st$10300.00
2GM Jeffery Xiong2679USA6.52nd-10th$1388.89
3GM Dariusz Swiercz2667USA6.52nd-10th$1388.89
4GM Lazaro Bruzon Batista2664CUB6.52nd-10th$1388.89
5GM Illia Nyzhnyk2644UKR6.52nd-10th$1388.89
6GM Yuniesky Quesada Perez2622CUB6.52nd-10th$1388.89
7GM Hovhannes Gabuzyan2620ARM6.52nd-10th$1388.89
8GM Alex Shimanov2614RUS6.52nd-10th$1388.89
9GM Pavlo Vorontsov2545UKR6.52nd-10th$1388.89
10GM Evgeny Shtembuliak2516UKR6.52nd-10th$1388.89
Read more

UAE Ramadan Tournaments

1st Al Batayih Chess Tournament 2019 (Blitz, 107 players, Sharjah, UAE, 23.05.2019)
Ramadan Tolerance Tournament 2019 (Blitz, 124 players, Sharjah, UAE, 21.05.2019)
Dubai Cup Team Chess Tournament 2019 (Blitz, 56 teams, Dubai, UAE, 18-19.05.2019)
24th Sharjah Ramadan International Chess Championship 2019 (Rapid, 146 players, Sharjah, UAE, 13-18.05.2019)

24th Sharjah Ramadan International Chess Championship 2019 (Blitz, 173 players, Sharjah, UAE, 16.05.2019)
Allegiance to Zayed Chess Tournament 2019 (Rapid, 144 players, Dubai, UAE, 8-12.05.2019)


Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (Sharjah, Blitz, 107 players)
Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
13
GMSargissian GabrielARM25996,50,032,036,0
21
GMGuseinov GadirAZE27076,00,029,532,5
37
IMEl Taher FouadEGY24016,00,029,532,5
48
GMArencibia Rodriguez WalterCUB23646,00,029,032,0

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (Sharjah, Blitz, 124 players)
Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4
11GMGuseinov GadirAZE27076,50,531,534,06
23GMSargissian GabrielARM25996,50,530,534,56
32GMSalem A.R. SalehUAE26676,00,031,535,06
48IMAl Qudaimi BasheerYEM23996,00,029,532,56

Team-Composition with round-results (Dubai, Blitz, 56 teams)
1. Maksud @ Home of Chess (RtgAvg:2683, TB1: 16 / TB2: 15)
Bo.
NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMGuseinov Gadir2707AZE134013787,592298201,8
2GMMiladinovic Igor2659SRB42033807,59206620-6,0
2. Arbor Masters (RtgAvg:2579, TB1: 15 / TB2: 15)
Bo.
NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMSargissian Gabriel2599ARM133008818,0922502029,8
2GMGagunashvili Merab2559GEO136016527,09212320-3,0
3. Marimax (RtgAvg:2282, TB1: 14 / TB2: 13)
Bo.
NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1IMDimakiling Oliver2405PHI52022487,0921252031,6
2
Marcos Marvin2158PHI52088406,091932209,8

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Sharjah, Rapid, 146 players)
Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4
12
GMSargissian GabrielARM26947,50,054,059,06
21
GMSalem A.R. SalehUAE27207,50,049,553,57
33
GMGuseinov GadirAZE26637,50,049,553,56

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Sharjah, Blitz, 173 players)
Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
11
GMGuseinov GadirAZE27078,00,552,056,5
27
IMDimakiling OliverPHI24058,00,551,556,0
34
IMKhademalsharieh SarasadatIRI24617,50,052,056,0
43
GMSargissian GabrielARM25997,50,049,053,5
510
IMAl Qudaimi BasheerYEM23997,50,049,053,0

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Dubai, Rapid, 144 players)

Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4TB5Krtg+/-
13
GMGuseinov GadirAZE26638,50,051,043,5842025,0
21
GMSargissian GabrielARM26947,50,054,046,0632011,4
32
GMIordachescu ViorelMDA26707,00,052,044,55220-4,0
45
GMArencibia Rodriguez WalterCUB25387,00,051,543,5642018,2
54
GMMagerramov ElmarAZE25677,00,050,543,06420-6,2
612
IMAli SebbarMAR23767,00,050,042,0752014,4
710
IMEl Adnani MoklissMAR24037,00,049,542,0642015,0
88
IMDimakiling OliverPHI24517,00,049,041,074206,2
99
IMAl Qudaimi BasheerYEM24387,00,047,540,57320-10,2
1013

Hilwani TalalSYR23537,00,044,538,57220-25,0
Read more

Nakhchivan Open 2019 (Nakhchivan, AZE, 30.04-10.05.2019)

Chess-results A qrupu
Chess-results B qrupu
Chess-results C qrupu
Chess-results Blitz qrupu

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (A qrupu, 54 iştirakçı)
Rk.
AdFEDRtgIKlub/ŞəhərPts.TB1TB2rtg+/-
1GMGareyev TimurUSA2560
7,52467619,2
2GMAbasov NijatAZE2633Baku7,0248155,3
3GMSanikidze TornikeGEO2488
6,52412410,9
4IMNigmatov OrtikUZB2469
6,02510420,0
5GMMalakhatko VadimBEL2508
6,02502314,5
6IMAsadli VugarAZE2454Baku6,02463316,0
7
Gholami Orimi MahdiIRI2406
6,02444521,6
8IMGadimbayli AbdullaAZE2394Baku6,02442520,0

9 turdan sonra yekun сюда sıralama (B qrupu, 104 iştirakçı)
Rk.
AdFEDRtgIKlub/ŞəhərPts.TB1TB2rtg+/-
1
Bayramov ElkhanAZE2158Baku8,51970854,4
2
Eynullayev AtillaAZE2175Baku7,51813719,6
3
Abbasov AmilAZE2215Ganja / Agstafa7,0195371,4
4
Huseynov ShahinAZE2189Baku7,018747-0,8
5FMBayramov ElvinAZE2181Guba7,018626-0,4

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (C qrupu, 188 iştirakçı)
Rk.
AdTipFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2
1
Mammadov IlgarU12RUS12528,012677
2
Gafarov NiyaziU12AZE13427,512256
3
Talgatov NazarU10KAZ12467,512137
4
Allahverdiyev ZahidU12AZE15647,512126
5
Shikhahmadi NihatU10AZE11697,012795
6
Alizada AgshinU10AZE11687,012446
7
Hasanli UghurU12AZE13297,012176
8
Bayram BanuU12AZE11247,012166
9
Ganbarli HuseynU10AZE12937,012087
10
Tasmukhanov AlanU12KAZ13097,011817

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (Blitz qrupu, 74 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgIKlub/ŞəhərPts.TB1TB2
16GMAbasov NijatAZE2487Baku7,523646
21GMGuseinov GadirAZE2707
7,023016
34GMRasulov VugarAZE2531Ganja7,023005
47GMPourramezanali AmirrezaIRI2464
7,022926
511IMBashirli NailAZE2373Baku6,523816
631IMGarayev KananAZE2148Baku6,523306
78GMSanikidze TornikeGEO2462
6,523106
82GMKovalev VladislavBLR2575
6,522845
Read more

10th Beirut International Open Chess Championship (Beirut, LBN, 25.04-03.05.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Category A, 55 players)
Rk.
NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4rtg+/-
1GMBernadskiy VitaliyUKR25877,50,048,042,566,9
2GMBajarani UlviAZE24706,50,049,043,554,7
3GMKotanjian TigranARM24586,50,048,043,543,5
4GMKarpatchev AleksandrRUS24236,50,048,043,0410,6
5IMKhodashenas MersadIRI24676,50,046,542,053,0
6FMEl Jawich AmroLBN22386,50,043,038,5535,8
Read more

49th International Tournament Bosna 2019 (Sarajevo, BIH, 27.04-05.03.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (104 players)

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3Rprtg+/-
16IMSadikhov UlviAZE24797,056,043,55264921,3
25GMKadric DenisBIH25427,054,542,5525988,2
31GMPredojevic BorkiBIH26217,053,041,5526283,5
44GMBrkic AnteCRO25606,555,043,5425613,0
52GMKozul ZdenkoCRO25896,551,540,062525-3,2
616FMBorsuk KonstantinUKR23686,549,538,56244122,0
73GMDjukic NikolaMNE25666,549,039,052477-6,7
87GMNestorovic NikolaSRB24736,548,538,5424441,7
910GMDizdarevic EmirBIH24236,548,538,05250710,3
1017IMKlasan VladimirSRB23666,546,036,5523765,5
Read more

World School Chess Championship 2019 (Antalya, TUR, 18-26.04.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results AZE Results

Player overview for AZE
SNo
NameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-Group
6
Allahverdi Umid1038AZE100½111½05,01140-20,00U7
13
Babayev Yusif0AZE1101001004,02300,00U7
19
Gadimov Magsud0AZE01000½1002,53500,00U7
10
Karimli Yusif1473AZE1010111005,02140-71,60U9
21
Mehtizada Murad1357AZE1011½10116,574057,60U9
27
Bayramli Rafael1295AZE1101001105,0234043,20U9
4CMOrujov Farid1796AZE1½10½1½116,5440-14,00U11
13CMSuleymanov Ali1667AZE11½1½001½5,51540-10,40U11
31
Hashimov Ahmadagha1421AZE0011½½10½4,53540-1,20U11
8
Azadaliyev Jahandar1975AZE½011½11½05,51240-20,00U13
11CMSuleymanli Suleyman1928AZE11½1101½½6,524082,40U13
14CMAslanov Umid1870AZE10½01½1015,01740-14,00U13
30
Huseynzade Tamerlan1499AZE0001101104,0274030,40U13
3CMIlyasli Ughur2150AZE01111½1005,5540-24,40U15
22
Ali Ahad1572AZE0010½½1003,02340-28,00U15
3FMIbrahimli Murad2371AZE1100101½½5,0420-22,20U17
4
Babazada Khazar2285AZE1½½0½10104,51040-42,40U17
15
Ismayilov Firuz1648AZE0011001104,013406,80U17
3
Mammadli Nuray1034AZE1000½10114,513400,00G7
4
Huseynova Lala1206AZE0111000115,01040-14,80G9
7WCMIsmayilova Khanim1111AZE1011010015,064013,20G9
10
Ismayilova Salbinaz1017AZE10½0101003,52140-14,00G9
10
Rahimova Aysel1425AZE10½1100115,51340-68,80G11
10
Nasibova Narmin1505AZE½½1001½115,5640-2,80G13
20
Karimli Aytaj1340AZE1100101004,0164067,20G13
23
Ismayil Seljan1228AZE½0½1010014,0194022,40G13
5WCMRzali Sabina1674AZE½1½0011004,01440-66,00G15
16
Pashayeva Jamila1431AZE0½00111104,5114036,40G15
9
Ahmadova Raya1468AZE0½0001½013,01240-52,00G17

Read more