Log in
Close

ULVI BAJARANI

General

ULVI BAJARANI

Date and Place of Birth: 27th January, 1995, Baku, Azerbaijan
General background:
He is a chess player since 5.

Has 1-st category since 7.
A FIDE Master since 10.
An International Master since 14.
An International Grandmaster since 16.

Coachs:Ilgar Bajarani (IM) father

Results:
A Prize-winner in the 10th Beirut International Open Chess Championship (Lebanon, April-May, 2019)
The winner of Fischer Random Chess group in "Peterburgskaya Leto" tournament (Russia, August, 2018)
A Prize-winner in the Stockholm Chess Challenge (Sweden, March, 2017)
The winner of Solidarity Day - Vugar Gashimov Chess Academy Classic tournament (Baku, December, 2016)
The winner of Zire Open Flag day rapid tournament (Baku, November, 2016)
The winner of Chess day IM norm tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Chess day rapid tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Army day blitz tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Army day rapid tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Fuad Djafarov Memorial (blitz) (Baku, December, 2015)
The winner of Brasschat open (Belgium, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad open tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad Blitz tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
The winner of U20 category in Najdorf Memorial Open A 2015 (Warsaw, Poland, July, 2015)
The winner of Memorial of Fuad Djafarov (play-off) (Baku, November, 2014)
The winner of men championship of Azerbaijan (June, 2014)
The winner of Solidarity Day blitz tournament (Baku, December, 2013)
The winner of Independence Day open tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, October, 2013)
The winner of Alushta GM Autumn tournament (Ukraine, September 2013)
The winner of Abu-Dhabi Ramadan blitz tournament (July, 2013)
The winner of U18 category in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, March, 2013)
The winner of the 1-st league of Azerbaijan(Baku, November-December 2012)
The winner of Solidarity Day close tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, December, 2011)
The winner of U18 category in Baku-open 2011 (Baku, Azerbaijan, August, 2011)
A Prize-winner in Open of Avicenna cup (Hamedan, Iran, July, 2011)
A Prize-winner in the "World Youth Stars" tournament in Kirishi (Russia, May 2011)
Second place in the tournament "PETROVSKAYA LADYA" (Petergof, Russia, July 2010)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Aeroflot-Open" in Moscow, Group A2 (February, 2010)
The winner of U14 chess tournament "Dubai-Open" in the UAE (July, 2009)
The winner of categories U14 and U20 in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, April, 2009)
The winner of category U14 in the international chess tournament "Capella La Grande" open in France (March,2009)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Ramadan cup" in Abu-Dhabi, the UAE (September,2008)
The winner of U12 category in the Dubai children tournament (July, 2007)
The winner of U16 category in the international chess tournament ”Caspian cup” in Rasht, Iran (December,2007)
A prize-winner of Abu-Dhabi open-chess tournament (UAE, August, 2006)
The winner of U14 category in the international chess tournament "President cup" in Baku (May, 2006)
The winner of U10 category in the international chess tournament in Tehran (Iran, February,2005)
The triple champion in the category U12 tournament in Abu-Dhabi (the UAE, August, 2005, 2006 and 2007)
The winner of Baku championship in the category Under 10 years old boys (2004 and 2005)
The winner of autumn championship of Republic Chess Centre U14, Baku (November,2004)



He has 3 medals from Europe Youth and 1 medal from World Youth.
The silver medal in the U10 category of Europe youth championship (2005)
The bronze medal in the U10 category of World youth championship (2005)
The bronze medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2006)
The silver medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2007)
4th place in the U14 category of World youth championship (Vietnam, 2008)

Chess sets and Clocks

General

Satışda İran istehsalı olan şahmat var.

Müraciət üçün (055)-7830522 e-mail: azerichess@gmail.com 
İlqar



Şahmat dərslikləri:

1.İvaşenko 1-3-cü sinif (yeni başlayanlar üçün)

2.İvaşenko 4-5-ci sinif (IV-III dərəcə səviyyəsi)

3.İvaşenko 6-8-ci sinif (III-II dərəcə səviyyəsi)

4.İvaşenko 9-11-ci sinif (II-I dərəcə səviyyəsi)

Moscow Open-2020

Chess News In The World

ПОЛОЖЕНИЕ о проведении XV Международного Кубка РГСУ по шахматам Moscow Open-2020
 
Международный кубок по шахматам Moscow Open-2020 (далее – Кубок) проводится в г. Москве с 23 января (день приезда) по 3 февраля (день отъезда) 2020г.
23 января - день приезда участников детских (H) турниров и студенческого турнира (F); 24 января - день приезда участников турниров A, B, С, D; 31 января - день приезда участников турниров E, G.
2 февраля – день отъезда участников турниров F, H.
3 февраля – день отъезда участников турниров A, B, C, D, E, G.
Место проведения – Российский государственный социальный университет (РГСУ), ул. В. Пика, д. 4; станция метро «Ботанический сад».
Организаторы Кубка – общественная организация «Федерация шахмат Москвы» (ФШМ), «Дирекция спортивных и зрелищных мероприятий» Департамента спорта города Москвы (ДСЗМ), Российский государственный социальный университет (РГСУ) при поддержке Федерации шахмат России (ФШР), Международной шахматной федерации (ФИДЕ).

Официальный сайт – http://open.moscowchess.org

 

Кубок состоит из восьми отдельных турниров:

Турнир A - этап Кубка России среди мужчин.
Турнир B - этап Кубка России среди женщин.
Турнир C - среди любителей шахмат.
Турнир D - среди ветеранов.
Турнир E - по решению шахматных задач – «Мемориал А.П. Починка».
Турнир F - «Кубок национальной студенческой шахматной лиги».
Турнир G - по быстрым шахматам среди слепых и слабовидящих».
Турнир H - среди школьников – «Мемориал О.А. Журавского».

Fuad Cəfərov memorialı 2020

Chess News In Azerbaijan


Regulation of Chess Festival –“Memorium of Fuad Djafarov-2020”

Festival will be held in Baku (Republic Chess Centre-Club).

Dates are 3-11 january 2020. Festival include following events:

A-Master Tournament (close,with GM/IM title norm)

Scheveningen or swiss system,9 rounds.Time control–90 minutes till end of game +30 sec/move start from first.

 B-Open tournament - swiss system,7 rounds,

Time control–90 minutes till end of game+30 sec/move start from first 

Prize found - 2500 AZN (minimum 60 players)

C-Children tournament (U12) – swiss system,7 rounds

for players who was born after 1 JAN 2008 year,

Time control–60 minutes till end of game+30 sec/move start from first. Prize found -500 AZN (minimum 60 players)

D-Rapid tournament(10 min+5 sec/move).Prize found-200 AZN.

   E-Blitz team tournament (3 min+2 sec/move).Prize found-200 AZN 

Tournaments director –Int arbiter Ilgar Bajarani.

Tournaments will provide by FIDE rules.Participator must be has FIDE ID and send his application by e-mail to azerichess@gmail.com before 30 December 2019. Late participants can be admitted subject to availability by penalty.

2019 Antalya Konyaaltı Open (Konyaaltı, TUR, 17-22.11.2019)

Chess News In The World

Official Site

9. TUR SONRASI SIRALAMA (58 sporcu, A kategorisi)
SIRAB.NO.ÜNVANSOYADI ADIELOFEDŞEHİR/ÜLKEGrupPUANBH.SBBHs
13GMSHANAVA KONSTANTİN2491GEOGÜRCİSTAN
748½41,25417
22GMİBRAHİMOV RASUL2518AZEAZERBAYCAN
745½36,25414
36GMHAZNEDAROĞLU KIVANÇ2461TURANTALYA
64731,75406½
45IMNİGALİDZE GAİOZ2472GEOGÜRCİSTAN
645½32,00411
58IMGADİMBAYLİ ABDULLA2447AZEAZERBAYCANU20645½31,25395
615
LORTKİPANİDZE NODAR2377GEOGÜRCİSTAN
644½28,25414½
77IMGÖKERKAN CEM KAAN2452TURİSTANBULU20644½28,00418
810GMMAMMADOV ZAUR2421AZEAZERBAYCAN
64127,00385
94GMMİRZOEV AZER2472AZEAZERBAYCAN
4325,50388½
1314IMBASHİRLİ NAİL2383AZEAZERBAYCANU204226,00380½
1518IMGARAYEV KANAN2338AZEAZERBAYCANU2041½25,50389
1722GMGULİEV SARHAN2311AZEAZERBAYCANS503923,50384½
2924WIMMAMMADOVA NARMİN2282AZEAZERBAYCAN
3717,75363
4338
VALİYEV SHAHİN2013AZEAZERBAYCANU203613,75331

FİNAL SIRALAMA (17 sporcu, 9 yaş kız kategorisi)
SIRAB.NO.SOYADI ADIUKDELOFEDPUANBH.SBBHsRes.Vict.
12KARAKILINÇ FATMA SİMAY13561039TUR520½18,0011705
25PEHLİVAN ÖYKÜ1307
TUR18½14,2511704
33NURDOĞAN ILGIN DESTİNA1336
TUR419½14,0011504
41ŞEHİRLİ HAYAT1474
TUR419½13,00119½04
512GANBARLI NİGAR
1096AZE41811,5011504

Mersin Büyükşehir Belediyesi 4. Uluslararası Satranç Turnuvası (Mersin, TUR, 16-22.11.2019)

Chess News In The World

Official Site

Final sira (A Kategori, 81 sporcu)
SIRA
İSİMCRTGFEDGRPUANBH.SBBHsRes.Vict
1GMABDUSATTOROV NODİRBEK
2633UZB
746½40,75426½05
2IMISKANDAROV MİSRATDİN
2501AZE
743½37,25424½06
3GMPETROV NİKİTA
2590RUS
74035,5041606
4IMANNABERDİEV MEİLİS
2515TKM
738½35,0042905
5GMYILMAZ MUSTAFA
2605TUR
4233,75424½05
6GMBERNADSKİY VİTALİY
2571UKR
38½31,75407½04
14FMBAYRAMOV ELVİN
2314AZE
4127,5038804
17FMGASİMOV PARVİZ
2315AZE
4025,5038404
21GMRASULOV VUGAR
2496AZE
3623,75376½04
28FMEYNULLAYEV ALTAY
2244AZE
53720,50376½04
44WGMKAZİMOVA NARMİNF2230AZE
436½17,0037002
48
EYNULLAYEV ATİLLA
2299AZE
43515,0035803
51FMATAKİSHİYEV ELMAR
2293AZE
43414,75358½02

35th European Club Cup (Ulcinj, MNE, 10-16.11.2019)

Chess News In The World

Official Site
Open Chess-Results
Women Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (66 teams)
Rk.SNoFED
TeamGames+=-TB1TB2TB3TB4TB5
14ITA
Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova770014237,030,5174,5174,5
23CZE
AVE Novy Bor760112214,528,5176,0149,0
32RUS
Mednyi Vsadnik751111225,527,0182,5140,3
41MKD
Alkaloid750210237,530,5161,5104,0
57RUS
Moscow Chess Team750210221,529,5165,5113,5
68NOR
Valerenga750210218,028,0170,0112,0
76RUS
Molodezka750210204,026,5172,0119,0
813AZE
Vugar Gashimov750210194,026,0169,5110,5
910DEN
Koge SK750210184,028,0164,0107,0
105RUS
Primorsky District750210182,527,0161,5108,5
119ISR
Beer Sheva742110173,525,5161,0107,8
1211CZE
SK Joly Lysa nad Labem742110168,023,5180,0123,3
1314SRB
Sloven Ruma750210144,023,0159,5105,0


Team-Composition with round-results
8. Vugar Gashimov (RtgAvg:2485, TB1: 10 / TB2: 194)
Bo.
NameRtgFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMMamedov Rauf264813401653111½½½½5,0725942752753,931,071010,7
2GMAsadli Vugar25131340576411½1½015,0725352693753,281,721017,2
3GMSadikhov Ulvi2502134014161½000012,572549244772,53,05-0,5510-5,5
4IMAllahverdiyev Anar240713400347




½½1,0225950210,520,48104,8
6IMBuksa Nataliya2410141236220½010

1,552503235451,51,91-0,4110-4,1
7IMSuleymanli Aydin24291341393711110½15,572487271775,52,972,531025,3
8IMAhmadzada Ahmad2406134130071½1½1½15,572392262275,53,521,981019,8


Team-Composition with round-results
Rk.SNoFED
TeamGames+=-TB1TB2TB3TB4TB5
13GEO
Nona743011130,017,5113,088,0
21UKR
Kyiv Chess Federation742110118,016,5117,082,8
32MNC
Cercle d`Echecs Monte Carlo742110110,516,0113,579,0
46AZE
Odlar Yurdu73319114,017,5105,063,0


Team-Composition with round-results
4. Odlar Yurdu (RtgAvg:2383, TB1: 9 / TB2: 114)
Bo.
NameRtgFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMMammadzada Gunay242713403729
0101114,0624722597642,631,371013,7
2WGMFataliyeva Ulviyya236813403052110
1014,0623462471643,190,812016,2
3IMMammadova Gulnar23691340350810
½1½½3,562312236963,53,360,14101,4
4WGMBalajayeva Khanim23681340639611½0
½½3,562318237563,53,300,20204,0
5WGMMamedjarova Zeinab2280134015211
½½½

2,542150224542,52,61-0,1120-2,2

World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad-2019 (Corum, TUR, 29.10-05.11)

Chess News In The World

Official Site
Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (48 komanda)
Rk.SNo
KomandaOyunlar+=-TB1TB2TB3TB4
11
AZERBAIJAN972016235,023,095
26
UZBEKISTAN971115230,522,096
315
BELARUS970214234,024,092
2933
AZERBAIJAN-NAHCIVAN - A93248126,018,572

1. AZERBAIJAN (RtgAvg:2412, Kapitan: GM, FT Abbasov, Farid / TB1: 16 / TB2: 235)
Bo.
AdRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.OyunlarRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMMuradli Mahammad2459AZE13409301
1½10100½4,082425242544,38-0,3810-3,8
2IMSuleymanli Aydin2426AZE1341393711½½11½½17,092376259675,111,891018,9
3IMAhmadzada Ahmad2406AZE13413007½
1½1½11½6,082265245865,480,52105,2
4FMManafov Vugar2357AZE13410814½0
1½
1½½4,072219226944,75-0,7520-15,0
5WFMBeydullayeva Govhar2289AZE13413015110

0


2,042078210222,86-0,8620-17,2
29. AZERBAIJAN-NAHCIVAN - A (RtgAvg:1977, Kapitan: GM Sevdimaliyev, Urfan / TB1: 8 / TB2: 126)
Bo.
AdRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.OyunlarRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMBabazada Khazar2408AZE13413554½11½½111½7,092056237876,940,06100,6
2FMMammadov Sadig2216AZE13408712½10½0111½5,59205321715,55,67-0,1720-3,4
3
Garayev Sadig1723AZE134105980110½0½003,091928177532,780,22408,8
4
Ismayilov Arturan1561AZE13410660
½1
0
10½3,061755175531,711,294051,6
5
Babayeva Nasrin1547AZE134166260

0
0


0,03187597200,83-0,8340-33,2

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 (Batumi, GEO, 24.10-2.11)

Chess News In The World

Official Site
Chess-Results Open
Chess Results Women

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (Açıq, 40 komanda)
Rk.SNo
KomandaKomandaOyunlar+=-TB1TB2TB3
11
RussiaRUS963015224,522,5
28
UkraineUKR962114236,522,5
32
EnglandENG962114219,022,5
64
AzerbaijanAZE951311197,520,5

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (Qadınlar, 32 komanda)

Rk.SNo
KomandaKomandaOyunlar+=-TB1TB2TB3
11
RussiaRUS972016256,026,0
22
GeorgiaGEO971115257,025,5
35
AzerbaijanAZE962114230,022,5
Back Next

Navigation