Fuad Cəfərov memorialı 2020


Regulation of Chess Festival –“Memorium of Fuad Djafarov-2020”

Festival will be held in Baku (Republic Chess Centre-Club).

Dates are 3-11 january 2020. Festival include following events:

A-Master Tournament (close,with GM/IM title norm)

Scheveningen or swiss system,9 rounds.Time control–90 minutes till end of game +30 sec/move start from first.

 B-Open tournament - swiss system,7 rounds,

Time control–90 minutes till end of game+30 sec/move start from first 

Prize found - 2500 AZN (minimum 60 players)

C-Children tournament (U12) – swiss system,7 rounds

for players who was born after 1 JAN 2008 year,

Time control–60 minutes till end of game+30 sec/move start from first. Prize found -500 AZN (minimum 60 players)

D-Rapid tournament(10 min+5 sec/move).Prize found-200 AZN.

   E-Blitz team tournament (3 min+2 sec/move).Prize found-200 AZN 

Tournaments director –Int arbiter Ilgar Bajarani.

Tournaments will provide by FIDE rules.Participator must be has FIDE ID and send his application by e-mail to azerichess@gmail.com before 30 December 2019. Late participants can be admitted subject to availability by penalty.

Read more

Mərkəzi Şahmat klubunun dostluq blitz turniri (29.09.2019)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (62 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
11GMGuseinov GadirAZE25937,055,00,06
223FMIbrahimli MuradAZE20987,053,00,06
311IMAhmadzada AhmadAZE22307,052,00,07
45FMBabazada KhazarAZE23017,050,00,05
54IMAsadli VugarAZE23586,551,50,05
69IMGarayev KananAZE22336,549,50,06
76FMManafov VugarAZE22886,549,00,05
82GMAbbasov FaridAZE25306,548,50,06
Read more

Baku Open 2019 Regulation (19-28.09.2019)

Chess-results Group A (19-28.09.2019)
Chess-results Group C (5-13.09.2019)

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Group A, 188 players)
Rk.SNo

NameTypsexFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
11
GMGuseinov Gadir

AZE26548,0227770,06,1
214
FMIbrahimli MuradU18
AZE24157,5224660,021,3
35
IMAsadli VugarU18
AZE25067,5220270,07,1
43
GMAbbasov Farid

AZE25307,0220350,0-2,0
52
GMBernadskiy Vitaliy

UKR25597,0219450,0-4,5
67
IMMuradli MahammadU16
AZE24557,0217770,04,4
716
IMAbdulov Orkhan

AZE23847,0216650,010,5
89

Gholami Orimi MahdiU18
IRI24417,0205270,0-1,9
923
FMBayramov Elvin

AZE23237,0202670,011,4

Final Ranking after Round 9 (Group C, 96 players)
Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgClub/CityPts.TB1TB2TB3
13
Suleymanli IsmayilAZE1414
7,570,046,5
25
Rustamov RustamAZE1271Sumqayıt7,560,053,0
316
Babazade AkbarAZE1144RSM7,060,048,5

AZ. Əsasnamə baku-open-2019-az.pdf [98,34 Kb] (downloads: 117)
See the file online: baku-open-2019-az.pdf

EN. Regulation baku-open-2019-eng.pdf [37,05 Kb] (downloads: 54)
See the file online: baku-open-2019-eng.pdf
Read more

Bakı Yayı Şahmat Festivalı-2019

Bakı Yayı Şahmat Festivalı-2019


Festival 2-10 iyul 2019-cu il tarixlərində Bakı şəhərində Respublika Şahmat mərkəzində (klubunda) keçirildi. Festivalın proqramında olan yarışlar:
A1-Beynəlxalq Qrossmeyster normalı turnir – Şiller sistemi üzrə, hər şahmatçıya 90 dəqiqə + hər gedişə 30 saniyə.
A2-Beynəlxalq Master normalı turnir – Şiller sistemi üzrə, hər şahmatçıya 90 dəqiqə + hər gedişə 30 saniyə.
B-Açıq turnir (Open) - İsveçrə sistemi üzrə, 7 tur, hər şahmatçıya 90 dəqiqə + hər gedişə 30 saniyə.
C-Uşaq turniri – U12 – 2007-ci il və daha kiçik şahmatçılar üçün, isveçrə sistemi üzrə, 7 tur, hər şahmatçıya 60 dəqiqə + hər gedişə 30 saniyə.
D-Rapid turniri (10 dəq+5 saniyə).
E-Blitz turniri (3 dəq+2 saniyə).
Read more

Xəzər Universiteti Şahmat Akademiyası "Gənclər Kuboku" Reytinq Komanda Yarışı (17-21.06.2019)

Chess-Results

Turnir cədvəlində yekun sıralama
Rk.Komanda123456789TB1TB2TB3
1Gənc istedadlar * ½1222221313,00
2Ulduz * 22½211312,00
3Bakı-Sumqayıt1½ * 1112109,50
4Chess.az001 * 211298,50
5Naxçıvan0½10 * 12288,00
6Elfim001½1 * 2177,00
7Armageddon00100 * 165,00
8I & M½0½1½1½ * 135,00
9Gənc Ulduzlar01½00½11 * 34,00
Read more