5th Altibox Norway Chess 2018 (Stavanger, NOR, 27.05-10.06.2018)

Official Site

Final Standings after round 9
1 Caruana, Fabiano 2822 5/8
2 Carlsen, Magnus 2843 4.5/8
3 Nakamura, Hikaru 2769 4.5/8
4 Anand, Viswanathan 2760 4.5/8
5 So, Wesley 2778 4/8
6 Aronian, Levon 2764 4/8
7 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2808 3.5/8
8 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 2789 3/8
9 Karjakin, Sergey 2782 3/8
10 GM Ding, Liren 2791 1.5/3

Final Standings after round 9 (Blitz)
1 So, Wesley GM 6
2 Nakamura, Hikaru GM 5.5
3 Anand, Viswanathan GM 5.5
4 Carlsen, Magnus GM 5
5 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar GM 4.5
6 Vachier Lagrave, Maxime GM 4.5
7 Caruana, Fabiano GM 4.5
8 Karjakin, Sergey GM 3.5
9 Aronian, Levon GM 3
10 Ding, Liren GM 3
Read more

2018 Summer Chess Classic (Saint Louis, Missouri, USA, 15-23.05.2018)

Official Site

Final Standings after round 9

Rank Name Score M/F Rating TPR W-We 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 GM Durarbayli, Vasif 6.0 (2.0)
M 2623 2756 +1.58 1 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½
2 GM Akobian, Varuzhan 6.0 (0.0)
M 2647 2753 +1.26 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½
3 GM Sevian, Samuel 5.5 M 2619 2711 +1.15 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½
4 GM Xiong, Jeffery 4.5 M 2665 2626 -0.48 1 0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½
5 GM Zherebukh, Yaroslav 4.5 M 2640 2629 -0.15 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 0
6 GM Bok, Benjamin 4.5 M 2640 2629 -0.15 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½
7 GM Prohaszka, Peter 4.0 M 2613 2589 -0.26 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1
8 GM Indjic, Aleksandar 4.0 M 2600 2590 -0.07 0 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 1
9 GM Fridman, Daniel 3.5 M 2639 2549 -1.13 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½
10 GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2.5 M 2612 2466 -1.75 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0
Read more

World School Chess Championship 2018 (Durres, ALB, 21-29.04.2018)

Official Site
Chess-Results

AZE
Player overview for AZE
SNo
Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk. K rtg+/- Group
4
Bayramli Rafael 1145 AZE 1 0 1 1 1 1 ½ 0 1 6,5 4 40 31,60 U7
5
Alizada Pasham 1119 AZE 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 6,0 6 40 -8,80 U7
7
Karimli Yusif 1113 AZE 1 1 1 1 1 0 ½ ½ 1 7,0 2 40 71,20 U7
10
Suleymanli Ismayil 1402 AZE 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 7,0 3 40 39,60 U9
8 CM Orujov Farid 1760 AZE 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 1 ½ 6,5 6 40 -12,00 U11
1
Babazada Khazar 2222 AZE 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 6,0 5 40 -58,80 U13
1
Manafov Vugar 2275 AZE 1 1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 6,0 5 40 -39,20 U15
26
Ali Ahad 1486 AZE ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 4,5 22 40 6,00 U15
1 FM Ibrahimli Murad 2305 AZE 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 ½ 7,5 1 20 8,20 U17
3 WCM Bashirli Saadat 0 AZE 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 6,0 4 0 0,00 G7
7 WCM Ismayilova Khanim 1259 AZE 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 4,0 19 40 -71,60 G9
27
Nasirova Lala 0 AZE ½ 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3,5 22 0 0,00 G9
7 WCM Gasimova Samra 1519 AZE 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 0 ½ ½ 6,0 4 40 41,20 G11
13
Karimli Zhala 1451 AZE 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 ½ 5,5 9 40 38,00 G13
6 WCM Ismayil Malak 1771 AZE 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 5,5 5 40 -24,40 G15
3
Heydarova Aytaj 1876 AZE 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 8,0 2 40 115,20 G17
Read more

FIDE World Amateur Chess Championship 2018 (Cagliari, ITA, 22-29.04.2018)

Official Site
Chess-results
9 turdan sonra yekun nəticələr (U2000 qrupu, 98 iştirakçı)
Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI Pts. TB1  TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5 Rp
1 10 Hajiyev Kanan AZE 1959 9,0 0,0 49,0 53,5 5 9 2692
2 17 Baisynov Islam KGZ 1945 7,0 0,0 49,0 53,5 4 6 2095
3 16 Tavagwisa Lawrence ZIM 1946 7,0 0,0 40,5 43,0 5 7 2042
4 45 Tadevosyan Gevorg ARM 1860 6,5 0,0 46,0 48,5 4 5 2062
5 29 Bonali Leonardo ITA 1901 6,5 0,0 45,5 47,0 4 5 2053
6 11 Nagy Laszlo GER 1958 6,5 0,0 45,0 48,5 5 4 2026
7 23 Boorchi Byaruuzana MGL 1923 6,5 0,0 44,5 48,0 5 6 2035
8 19 Chinguun Otgonbayar MGL 1929 6,5 0,0 40,0 44,5 4 6 1991
Read more

European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 (Vysoke Tatry, SVK, 8-19.04.2018)

Official Site
Chess-Results
11 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (144 iştirakçı)

Rk. SNo
Ad FED RtgI Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2507 9,0 0,0 72,5 76,5 2389 11 9 7,10 1,90 10 19,0
2 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2507 8,0 0,0 74,5 80,5 2417 11 8 6,83 1,17 10 11,7
3 24 GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2422 8,0 0,0 74,0 78,5 2393 11 8 5,89 2,11 10 21,1
4 17 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2452 8,0 0,0 67,0 71,5 2342 11 8 7,06 0,94 10 9,4
5 8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta FID 2479 8,0 0,0 66,0 71,0 2382 11 8 6,93 1,07 10 10,7
6 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2468 8,0 0,0 66,0 70,5 2357 11 8 7,11 0,89 10 8,9
7 65 WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2319 8,0 0,0 65,5 69,0 2372 11 8 4,58 3,42 10 34,2
8 38 WIM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2389 8,0 0,0 65,0 68,5 2403 11 8 5,27 2,73 10 27,3
9 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2495 7,5 0,0 69,0 74,0 2360 11 7,5 7,45 0,05 10 0,5
10 36 IM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2392 7,5 0,0 67,5 72,5 2424 11 7,5 5,01 2,49 20 49,8
23 52 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2355 7,0 0,0 57,0 61,5 2294 11 7 6,39 0,61 20 12,2
40 49 IM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2360 6,5 0,0 57,5 61,5 2288 11 6,5 6,48 0,02 10 0,2
44 53 WIM Balajayeva Khanim AZE 2348 6,5 0,0 53,5 57,5 2240 11 6,5 7,02 -0,52 20 -10,4
53 84 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2274 6,0 0,0 61,0 65,5 2356 11 6 4,26 1,74 20 34,8
73 48 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2361 5,5 0,0 57,0 60,5 2302 11 5,5 6,37 -0,87 20 -17,4
Read more

2nd Sharjah Masters International Chess Championship (12-19.04.2018)

Official Site
Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra turnir cədvəlində yekun sıralama (129 iştirakçı)
Rk. SNo
Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4
1 20 GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2615 8,0 0,0 48,0 45,0 7
2 12 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2653 7,0 0,5 48,5 45,0 6
3 1 GM Wang Hao CHN 2707 7,0 0,5 48,5 44,5 6
4 17 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2631 6,5 0,0 51,0 47,0 6
5 3 GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2701 6,5 0,0 49,5 46,0 5
6 2 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2703 6,5 0,0 48,5 45,0 5
7 19 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2624 6,5 0,0 47,5 44,5 4
8 7 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2680 6,5 0,0 47,0 45,0 4
9 6 GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2700 6,5 0,0 46,5 44,5 4
Read more

Kathmandu Open International GM Chess Tournament 2018 (Kathmandu, NEP, 13-17.04.2018)

Chess-Results
Official Site

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (173 Players)
Rk. SNo
Name FED RtgI Pts. TB1 TB2
TB3 TB4 TB5
1 8 IM Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2424 7,5 0,0 49,0 54,0 4 6
2 5 GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2504 7,0 0,0 51,0 55,0 5 5
3 4 GM Tarlev Konstantin UKR 2549 7,0 0,0 50,5 54,0 4 5
4 14 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2385 7,0 0,0 49,5 53,5 5 5
5 6 GM Greenfeld Alon ISR 2490 7,0 0,0 49,0 53,0 4 5
6 10 IM Gusain Himal IND 2413 7,0 0,0 47,0 50,5 5 5
7 1 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2598 7,0 0,0 46,5 50,5 4 6
8 9 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos ESP 2422 7,0 0,0 43,5 47,5 4 7
Read more

2018 ORDU METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY IV. INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT (Ordu, TUR, 10-15.04.2018)

Official Site

Final Ranking (Category A, 9 rounds, 51 games)
Sira Ttl. SURNAME NAME IRtg COUNT/CITY Fide-No. POINTS BH. SB Res. Vict
1 GM QUPARADZE GIGA 2471 GÜRCİSTAN 13602250 7 45½ 38,00 0 5
2 GM ABASOV NIJAT 2622 AZERBAYCAN 13402960 46 35,25 0 5
3 GM HAZNEDAROGLU KIVANC 2453 MANİSA 6300634 43½ 32,75 0 4
4 GM KOVALENKO IGOR 2630 LETONYA 14117908 6 48½ 32,25 0 5
5 GM SIVUK VITALY 2525 UKRAYNA 14116502 6 42½ 31,00 0 3
6 GM PAPIN VASILY 2475 RUSYA 4143183 6 42½ 29,50 0 4
7 GM DVIRNYY DANYYIL 2512 İTALYA 817570 6 40½ 28,00 0 3
8 IM DRUSKA JURAJ 2429 SLOVAKYA 14915650 6 40½ 27,25 0 5
9 FM MGELADZE TAMAZ 2363 GÜRCİSTAN 13601202 6 35 21,75 0 5
17 GM MAMMADOV ZAUR 2454 AZERBAYCAN 13401033 5 41½ 20,50 0 3
 
Final Ranking (Category B, 7 rounds, 106 players)
Sira Ttl. SURNAME NAME IRtg COUNT/CITY Ctgry Fide-No. POINTS BH. SB Res. Vict
1 VOLKOV NIKA 2026 GÜRCİSTAN 13604376 30½ 31,50 0 6
2 JAVADOV RAMIL 2112 ARTVİN 13401904 6 30 27,00 0 5
3 OZSAKALLIOGLU AKIN 1926 BOLU 6367003 6 29 26,75 0 5
4 KHVADAGIANI NIKA 1814 GÜRCİSTAN 13611453 6 24½ 24,00 0 6
5 BEK EMIR 1843 ORDU 6389007 29 23,50 0 5
6 AYSOY VEYSI 1921 MARDİN S50 6306071 28 24,00 0 5
7 SAKA IRFAN 1778 SAMSUN 6338178 26 21,25 0 5
18 HATAMOV BAHADDIN 1488 AZERBAYCAN S50 13411420 5 22½ 15,50 0 5
Read more

20th Dubai Open 2018 (Dubai, UAE, 2-10.04.2018)

Official Site
Chess-Results


Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (164 players)
Rk. SNo
Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 Rp
1 21 GM Flores Diego ARG 2601 7,5 0,0 43,5 36,5 2734
2 15 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2624 7,0 0,0 51,5 44,0 2769
3 12 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2631 7,0 0,0 49,0 42,0 2747
4 13 GM Adly Ahmed EGY 2626 7,0 0,0 45,0 38,0 2692
5 10 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2642 6,5 0,0 51,5 44,0 2715
6 3 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2675 6,5 0,0 48,5 41,5 2676
7 1 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2703 6,5 0,0 47,0 40,0 2721
8 8 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2648 6,5 0,0 45,0 38,5 2632
9 6 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2653 6,5 0,0 44,5 38,5 2600
10 24 GM Can Emre TUR 2590 6,5 0,0 44,5 37,5 2618
11 11 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2634 6,5 0,0 41,0 35,0 2547
Read more

9. Uluslararası 5 Nisan Madalya Günü Satranç Turnuvası (3-8.04.2018)

Official Site

FİNAL SIRALAMASI, A Kategorisi (9 maç, 33 Sporcu)
SIRAB.NO.Unv.SOYADI ADIELOİL / ÜLKESİPUANBH.SBRes.Vict
12GMRASULOV VUGAR2511AZERBAYCAN4634,0005
27IMISKANDAROV MİSRATDİN2465AZERBAYCAN4632,0005
33IMANNABERDİEV MEİLİS2489TÜRKMENİSTAN4434,7504
45GMQUPARADZE GİGA2471GÜRCİSTAN4432,0004
811FMGASİMOV PARVİZ2323AZERBAYCAN43½25,7504
109IMHASANZADE TOGHRUL2355AZERBAYCAN3923,0004
1115FMRAHMANOV SHAHRİYAR2252AZERBAYCAN34½18,2505
1313WGMKAZIMOVA NARMİN2296AZERBAYCAN54219,0005
158IMBASHİRLİ NAİL2380AZERBAYCAN4625,0003
1616
ALIYEV ELNUR2200AZERBAYCAN4217,7504
2020
RAHİMLİ ILKİN2030AZERBAYCAN3113,2503
2727WCMBAGHİROVA KHATUN1865AZERBAYCAN31½8,0003

FİNAL SIRALAMASI, 10 YAŞ VE ALTI Kategorisi (7 maç, 105 Sporcu)
SIRAB.NO.SOYADI ADIUKDELOİL / ÜLKESİPUANBH.SBRes.Vict
15GÜLBAHAR EFDAL14051210KAHRAMANMARAŞ28½28,0006
23SAKMAK KUTAY14851189GAZİANTEP630½26,5005
313UYGUN AHMET SELİM1348 GAZİANTEP627½24,7505
411DEVECİ HÜSEYİN SAİD1376 ADIYAMAN62422,0006
54ASLAN DENİZ CİHAN14821335KARAMAN2923,5005
617GANBARLİ HUSEYN 1307AZERBAYCAN2921,7505
Read more