XIII Open Internacional De Sants

Final Standings After 10 Rounds
1 GM Sadler Matthew D ENG 2625 8.5
2 GM Iturrizaga Eduardo VEN 2603 8.0 55.0
3 GM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis 2512 CUB 2551 8.0 52.0
4 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2566 ESP 2544 8.0 50.0
5 FM Delgado Ramos Hector CUB 2488 8.0 49.0
6 GM Kunte Abhijit IND 2528 7.5 56.5
7 GM Kovalyov Anton ARG 2612 7.5 54.5
8 GM Smeets Jan NED 2628 7.5 54.0
9 GM Handke Florian GER 2518 7.5 53.5
10 FM Rios Cristhian Camilo COL 2424 7.5 52.5 65.0 44.0
11 GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2415 7.5 52.5 65.0 43.5

http://chess-results.com/tnr54832.aspx

Read more

SDAT - Ramco 50th World Junior & 29th World Girls U-20 Chess Championships

Final Standings
Boys

1 GM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2553 10.5 2441
2 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2556 10.5 2437
3 IM Grover Sahaj IND 2496 9.5
4 GM Robson Ray USA 2560 9.0 2466
5 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2626 9.0 2465
6 GM Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 2515 9.0 2442
7 GM Sethuraman S P IND 2529 9.0 2427
8 IM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2489 9.0 2421
9 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2558 8.5 2502
10 FM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2439 8.5 2454
11 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2629 8.5 2423
12 GM Adhiban B IND 2542 8.5 2421
13 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2632 8.5 2416
14 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2542 8.5 2407
29 GM Rasulov Vugar Ural Oglu AZE 2522 7.5 2432

Girls

1 WGM Cori T Deysi PER 2376 11.0
2 WGM Girya Olga RUS 2371 10.5
3 WGM Paikidze Nazi GEO 2416 9.5
4 WGM Padmini Rout IND 2348 9.0 2227
5 WIM Ozturk Kubra TUR 2258 9.0 2207
6 WIM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2293 8.5 2260
7 WIM Kulkarni Bhakti IND 2317 8.5 2116
8 WIM Mammadova Gulnar Marfat Qizi AZE 2294 8.0 2199
9 WIM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2222 8.0 2173
10 WFM Lkhamsuren Uuganbayar MGL 2163 8.0 2104
11 WIM Hoang Thi Nhu Y VIE 2204 8.0 2093
12 WIM Eric Jovana SRB 2282 8.0 2030
17 WFM Fataliyeva Ulviyya Hasil Qizi AZE 2107 7.5 2152
39 WIM Kazimova Narmin Nizami Qizi AZE 2292 6.0 2130

Round 13 Results

Boys
1 16 GM Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 2515 8½ ½-½ 10 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2556 8
11 22 IM Lalith Babu M R IND 2495 7½ 1-0 7½ GM Rasulov Vugar Ural Oglu AZE 2522 13


Girls
6 8 WIM Mammadova Gulnar Marfat Qizi AZE 2294 7½ ½-½ 7½ WIM Hoang Thi Nhu Y VIE 2204 17
7 29 WFM Fataliyeva Ulviyya Hasil Qizi AZE 2107 7½ 0-1 7 WIM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2222 15
22 60 Madhurima Shekhar IND 1854 5½ ½-½ 5½ WIM Kazimova Narmin Nizami Qizi AZE 2292 10


Men Chess-Results

Women Chess-Results

Offical Site

Read more

20th Open chess tournament of Kavala(GRECCE) 2011 A GROUP

Final Standings
1 GM Solak Dragan SRB 2598 7.0 0.5 54.0
2 GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2611 7.0 0.5 49.0
3 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 2604 6.5 0.0 53.0
4 GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 2576 6.5 0.0 51.5
5 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2627 6.5 0.0 50.5 35.00
6 GM Maiorov Nikita BLR 2535 6.5 0.0 50.5 34.00
7 GM Nikolov Momchil BUL 2589 6.5 0.0 49.5
8 GM Mamedov Nidjat AZE 2575 6.5 0.0 49.0
9 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2436 6.5 0.0 48.5

Offical Site

Chess-Results A Group

Read more

10-th Avicenna Open Tournament

10-th Avicenna International Open Tournament
Hamadan, Iran
Tournament System
The 10th Avicenna International Open Tournament will be paired in 11 rounds in Swiss System

http://chess-results.com/tnr52974.aspx?lan=1

1 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan IRI 2588 10.0
2 IM Guliev Logman AZE 2458 9.0
3 IM Bajarani Ulvi AZE 2424 8.5 75.0
4 Nasri Amin IRI 2281 8.5 73.0
5 IM Alavi Sayed Javad IRI 2436 8.5 72.5
6 Javanbakht Nima IRI 2292 8.5 72.0
7 GM Gaprindashvili Valeriane GEO 2404 8.5 71.5
8 Faghirnavaz Ali IRI 2317 8.5 68.0
9 IM Darini Pouria IRI 2462 8.0 79.5
10 Sedaghati Mehrdad IRI 2228 8.0 74.5
13 Abdulov Orkhan Javanshir Oglu AZE 2377 8.0 72.0
15 Aliyev Elnur Fakhraddin Oglu AZE 2219 8.0 70.5
24 Sevdimaliyev Urfan Adil Oglu AZE 2026 7.5 69.5

240 players

Read more

8th World Team Championship 2011 Ningbo CHN

Final Standings
1 Armenia 14(22.5)
2 China 13(22.5)
3 Ukraine 12(19.5)
4 Russia 10(21.0)
5 Hungary 10(19.5)
6 USA 10(18.5)
7 Azerbaijan 9(19)
8 India 7(15.5)
9 Israel 5(13)
10 Egypt 0(9)


Round 9
5 India 2½-1½ 10 Russia
1.1 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2669 0-1 GM Grischuk Alexander 2746
1.2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2681 1-0 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 2711
1.3 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2627 1-0 GM Svidler Peter 2739
1.4 GM Negi Parimarjan 2642 ½-½ GM Vitiugov Nikita 2733
6 Hungary 1½-2½ 4 China
2.1 GM Leko Peter 2717 ½-½ GM Wang Hao 2718
2.2 GM Almasi Zoltan 2726 0-1 GM Wang Yue 2709
2.3 GM Polgar Judit 2699 0-1 GM Li Chao B 2669
2.4 GM Balogh Csaba 2643 1-0 GM Yu Yangyi 2672
7 Azerbaijan 2½-1½ 3 Egypt
3.1 GM Radjabov Teimur 2744 1-0 GM Adly Ahmed 2631
3.2 GM Gashimov Vugar 2760 1-0 GM Amin Bassem 2609
3.3 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2765 0-1 IM Shoker Samy 2475
3.4 GM Guseinov Gadir 2625 ½-½ IM Ezat Mohamed 2430
8 Ukraine 2-2 2 Armenia
4.1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2768 ½-½ GM Aronian Levon 2805
4.2 GM Eljanov Pavel 2697 ½-½ GM Movsesian Sergei 2700
4.3 GM Efimenko Zahar 2706 ½-½ GM Akopian Vladimir 2667
4.4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2715 ½-½ GM Sargissian Gabriel 2663
9 Israel 1½-2½ 1 USA
5.1 GM Sutovsky Emil 2700 ½-½ GM Kamsky Gata 2741
5.2 GM Roiz Michael 2669 ½-½ GM Onischuk Alexander 2675
5.3 GM Smirin Ilya 2676 ½-½ GM Seirawan Yasser 2635
5.4 GM Postny Evgeny 2618 0-1 GM Hess Robert 2609

Chess-Results

Offical Site

Read more

6-th International Chess Festival Nana Aleksandria Cup-2011 Poti GEO

Final Standings
1 IM Nigalidze Gaioz GEO 2448 7.5 37.5 0.0 53.0
2 IM Mammadov Zaur Fazahir Oglu AZE 2325 7.5 37.0 0.0 51.5
3 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2612 7.0 39.0 0.0 53.0
4 IM Kalashian David ARM 2410 7.0 35.5 0.0 50.0
5 IM Quparadze Giga GEO 2467 7.0 35.0 0.0 50.5
6 GM Shanava Konstantine GEO 2535 6.5 37.5 0.0 54.5
7 Zarkua Davit GEO 2433 6.5 35.5 0.0 50.0
8 IM Benidze Davit GEO 2514 6.5 34.5 0.0 50.0
9 GM Bagaturov Giorgi GEO 2459 6.5 34.5 0.0 54.5
10 WIM Arabidze Meri W GEO 2311 6.5 34.0 0.0 48.5
11 WGM Batsiashvili Nino W GEO 2381 6.5 30.5 0.0 46.0
12 Gharibyan Karen V ARM 2124 6.5 30.0 0.0 45.5
33 Ibrahimova Sabina Oqtay Qizi U16G W AZE 2125 5.5 27.0 0.0 41.0
97 Aliyev Nijat U14B AZE 1566 3.5 17.0 0.0 35.0
101 Mustafin Aleksandr Sergeyevich U14B AZE 0 3.5 15.0 0.0 33.0

Offical Site
Chess-Results

Read more

CHESS SUMMER in VARNA 21 June - 10 July 2011 (5th Varna Open)

Final Standings
1 GM Chatalbashev Boris BUL 2596 7.0
2 GM Grigorov Grigor BUL 2501 6.5 41.0
3 GM Georgiev Vladimir MKD 2559 6.5 40.0
4 IM Berbatov Kiprian BUL 2472 6.5 38.5
5 Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2335 6.5 38.0
6 IM Arnaudov Petar G. BUL 2439 6.5 36.0
7 GM Legky Nicolay A FRA 2430 6.5 35.0
8 FM Enchev Ivajlo BUL 2435 6.5 34.0
9 Idrisov Tabriz AZE 2225 6.0 39.0
10 NM Georgiev Biser BUL 2263 6.0 37.5
11 NM Shishkov Minko BUL 2295 6.0 37.0 47.5 4
12 FM Qadimbayli Abdulla AZE 1824 6.0 37.0 47.5 4
13 FM Badev Kiril BUL 2332 6.0 37.0 46.5
14 GM Spassov Liuben BUL 2379 6.0 37.0 46.0
15 Sofranov Velizar BUL 2053 6.0 36.5
16 FM Filev Georgi BUL 2357 6.0 35.5
19 WIM Isgandarova Khayala AZE 2163 5.5 36.0 46.5 4
25 Musayev Eldar AZE 2120 5.0 38.0 46.0 3
29 Qadimbayli Goshgar AZE 1710 5.0 34.0 42.0 4
30 Amrayeva Aytan AZE 1907 5.0 33.5 41.5 4
33 Mukhtarov Kanan AZE 1864 5.0 28.5 37.0 4
37 Bayramov Elkhan AZE 2055 4.5 35.0 42.5 4
39 Soyunlu Narmin AZE 1827 4.5 32.5 41.5 4
41 Mammadov Gulam AZE 1849 4.5 31.5 41.5 4
43 Shabanov Abdulla AZE 0 4.5 29.5 38.0 3
49 Ahmadova Fatima AZE 1578 4.0 31.5 38.5 3
55 Akhundov Shamshad AZE 0 4.0 26.0 34.0 3
59 Imanly Magrura AZE 1600 3.5 29.5 38.5 3
71 Mustafayev Farid AZE 0 3.0 23.0 29.5 3
74 Shabanova Xadica AZE 0 2.0 25.5 31.5 1
75 Aliev Taleh AZE 0 2.0 24.5 30.5 1
77 Imanly Nagi AZE 0 1.5 17.5 23.0 0


Offical Site & Another Tournaments Of Festival
Chess Results(Main Tournament)

Read more

10th Dubai Juniors

10th Dubai Juniors, 2-10 July 2011

http://chess-results.com/tnr52432.aspx?lan=1

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
1 Bilguun Sumiya MGL 1951 8.5
2 FM Wagdy Andro EGY 1962 8.0
3 FM Igonin Temur UZB 1901 7.5
4 WCM Hojjatova Aydan Hikmat Qizi W AZE 1896 7.0 0.0 57.0
5 Mayed Al-Rashedi UAE 1637 ALN 7.0 0.0 53.0
6 Dolor Kyle Cedrick PHI 1596 7.0 0.0 52.0
7 Raghavan Siddharth BRN 1540 7.0 0.0 49.0
8 WFM Mammadzada Gunay Vuqar Qizi W AZE 1824 7.0 0.0 48.0
9 WFM Osmak Iulija W UKR 2020 6.5 0.0 53.5
10 CM Al-Zaruoni Fahad UAE 1662 SHJ 6.5 0.0 53.0

Read more

Championnat de Paris 2011

http://idf-echecs.com/pages/cht-de-paris-idf/251-championnat-de-paris-idf-2011-la-page-des-resultats.html
Final Standings after 9 rounds

1 g ARUN PRASAD S. 2489 Sen IND 7.0
2 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2618 Sen UKR 6.5
3 g FELGAER Ruben 2573 Sen ARG 6.5
4 g PANCHANATHAN Magesh Chandran 2556 Sen IND 6
5 m ARNOLD Marc T 2445 Jun USA 6.0
6 f SOCHACKI Christophe 2358 Cad FRA 6.0
7 g SETHURAMAN S.p. 2529 Cad IND 6.0
8 g GULIYEV Namig 2549 Sen AZE 6.0
9 m BATTAGLINI Gabriel 2407 Sen FRA 6.0
10 m ROSER Kevin 2446 Sen FRA 6.0
11 g DAVID Alberto 2609 Sen LUX 5.5
12 m KALEGIN Evgenij 2477 Vet RUS 5.5

20 m BAJARANI Ulvi 2424 Min AZE 5.0

52 Players


Read more