6-й Международный турнир по шахматам, посвящённый памяти Г. Агзамова

Final Standings
1 GM Turov, Maxim 7.0 RUS M 2658 2739 +0.98 54.0
2 GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 7.0 GEO M 2626 2652 +0.43 50.0
3 GM Filippov, Anton 7.0 UZB M 2637 2634 +0.21 46.5
4 GM Guseinov, Gadir 6.5 AZE M 2616 2655 +0.64 54.0
5 GM Grachev, Boris 6.5 RUS M 2705 2667 -0.20 53.5
6 GM Golod, Vitali 6.5 ISR M 2561 2572 +0.33 52.0 41.5
7 GM Khusnutdinov, Rustam 6.5 KAZ M 2500 2616 +1.50 52.0 40.5
8 GM Mamedov, Rauf 6.5 AZE M 2624 2653 +0.57 51.5
9 IM Kvon, Andrey 6.5 UZB M 2493 2525 +0.62 49.0
10 GM Dzhumaev, Marat 6.5 UZB M 2494 2491 +0.23 46.5
11 Ismailov, Mukhit 6.5 KAZ M 2133 2478 +3.93 46.0


Offical Page

Read more

2012 European Individual Women's Chess Championship / Gaziantep(TUR)

Logo

Final Ranking        
         
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts ratP BH.-1 BH. vict        
1 8 IM GUNINA Valentina 2511 RUS 2660 70 74½ 6        
2 6 GM KOSINTSEVA Tatiana 2513 RUS 2649 68½ 73 7        
3 1 GM MUZYCHUK Anna 2583 SLO 2631 70 75 7        
4 9 GM CMILYTE Viktorija 2497 LTU 8 2592 67½ 73 8        
41 54 WGM MAMEDJAROVA Zeinab 2321 AZE 6 2326 60 64 5        
45 53 WIM MAMMADOVA Gulnar 2324 AZE 2421 67 71½ 4        
56 62 WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan 2284 AZE 2254 50½ 54 3        
57 73 WIM UMUDOVA Nargiz 2220 AZE 2236 55½ 58½ 4        
68 67 WIM KAZIMOVA Narmin 2253 AZE 5 2174 50½ 54 4        
70 69 WIM ABDULLA Khayala 2246 AZE 5 2103 48½ 51 5        
81 75 WIM ISGANDAROVA Khayala 2203 AZE 2169 57 61 3        
98 94   SOYUNLU Narmin 1842 AZE 1767 40 41½ 1  






Offical Site

Read more

10th Khazar International Chess Open Tournaments February 29 – March 07, 2012 Rasht (IRI)

http://chess-results.com/tnr67116.aspx

Group A
1 IM Idani Pouya IRI 2448 9.0
2 IM Quparadze Giga GEO 2451 8.5
3 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 2584 8.0 75.0
4 IM Moosavian S Hamed IRI 2343 8.0 68.0
5 Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2305 8.0 65.5 (IM Norm)
6 IM Azaladze Shota GEO 2403 7.5 69.5
7 GM Tiviakov Sergei NED 2677 7.5 68.5
8 GM Toufighi Homayoon IRI 2444 7.5 67.5
9 IM Benidze Davit GEO 2516 7.5 64.0
15 IM Mammadov Zaur Fazahir AZE 2368 7.0 62.0
17 GM Guliev Sarhan AZE 2523 7.0 61.0 56.0 53.0 41.5
18 IM Mammadov Ayaz AZE 2404 7.0 61.0 56.0 53.0 41.0
23 GM Abbasov Farid AZE 2551 6.5 68.5
25 Musayev Eldar AZE 2189 6.5 63.5
36 Asgarov Mushfig AZE 2234 6.0 62.0
38 FM Babayev Talib AZE 2344 6.0 61.0
42 Sevdimaliyev Urfan AZE 2143 6.0 56.0
48 Aghayev Nijat AZE 2318 5.5 56.5
56 Zeynalli Miradil Mir AZE 1934 5.5 48.0
66 FM Heydarli Kanan AZE 2376 5.0 52.5
82 Allajov Ramil AZE 2146 4.5 46.0
91 Hajiyev Shahin AZE 2121 3.5 53.0

Group B
1 Sirbiladze Sulkhan GEO 1998 9.0 75.0
2 Nuri Murad AZE 2063 9.0 74.5
3 Moosavi Ali IRI 2071 9.0 70.5
4 Faryad H A IRI 2084 9.0 70.0
5 Azadbakhsh Farshid IRI 2059 9.0 68.5
6 Roohparvar A Reza IRI 2004 9.0 65.5
17 Baghirov Ramis AZE 1990 8.0 61.5 57.0
31 Nuriyev Nasir AZE 0 7.0 70.0 64.5
42 FM Qadimbayli Abdulla AZE 1900 7.0 60.0
56 Zeynalov Tural AZE 1887 6.5 59.5
61 Bayramov Elvin AZE 1995 6.5 56.5
79 Hasanzade Toghrul AZE 1827 6.0 56.5
103 Mammedov Vusal AZE 1766 5.5 58.0
104 Karimov Joshgun AZE 1614 5.5 56.0
124 Iskandarov Shahin AZE 1821 5.0 58.5


Group C(Women)
1 Moradi Kimia IRI 1829 7.5
2 Zavar Mousavi Mehenoush IRI 2059 7.0 49.5
3 Mammadova Narmin AZE 1875 7.0 46.0
4 Lotfi Aylar IRI 1747 6.5 49.5
5 WCM Baghirova Khatin AZE 1874 6.5 49.0
6 Jafari Golnaz IRI 1945 6.5 46.5
7 Karimi Yeganeh IRI 1770 6.5 45.5
8 Shams Neghar IRI 1756 6.0 43.5
9 Imanly Magrura AZE 1621 6.0 42.5 38.5
10 Alinasab Mobina IRI 1769 6.0 42.0 38.0


Group D(Under 14)
1 Bashiri Aryan IRI 1912 9.5
2 Yousefikia Arian IRI 0 9.0
3 Hasanov Ali AZE 1596 8.5 76.0
4 Bayramov Zaur AZE 1905 8.5 75.0
5 Molaei Mohammadamin IRI 1839 8.0 73.5
6 Murtuzov Rauf AZE 0 8.0 73.0
13 Muradli Mahammad AZE 1636 7.0 72.0
15 Mehraliyev Sahil AZE 0 7.0 70.0
16 Habibli Ulvi AZE 0 7.0 68.5
23 Karimzada Mahammad AZE 0 6.5 69.0
25 Ghahremanli Nihad AZE 0 6.5 66.5
32 Javadov Emin AZE 0 6.0 65.0
42 Heydarova Aytaj AZE 0 6.0 56.5
47 Ibrahimli Leyla AZE 0 5.5 66.0
49 Abbasov Murad AZE 0 5.5 59.5
51 Abdullayeva Turkan AZE 0 5.5 57.5
52 Aliyev Akshin AZE 0 5.5 57.0


regulation:khazar2012.pdf [0 b] (downloads: 142)
See the file online: khazar2012.pdf

Read more

Aeroflot Open A

Final Standings After 9 Rounds Group A
1 GM Bartel, Mateusz 6.5 POL 2658 (w-b)-1 2656.7
2 GM Korobov, Anton 6.5 UKR 2660 (w-b)+1 2657.1
3 GM Eljanov, Pavel 6.5 UKR 2690 +1.41 (w-b)+1 2642.4
4 GM Khalifman, Alexander 6.0 RUS 2632 (w-b)-1 2650.9
5 GM Rodshtein, Maxim 6.0 ISR M 2634 (w-b)+1 2670.7
6 GM Caruana, Fabiano 6.0 ITA M 2736 (w-b)+1 2644.6
7 GM Melkumyan, Hrant 6.0 ARM M 2620 (w-b)+1 2637.3
8 GM Andreikin, Dmitry 6.0 RUS M 2688 (w-b)+1 2619.3
23 GM Safarli, Eltaj 5.5 AZE 2638 2616.9 +0.74 (w-b)+1
42 GM Mamedov, Rauf 4.5 AZE 2636 (w-b)-1 2532.0
60 GM Guseinov, Gadir 4.0 AZE 2634 (w-b)-1 2525.1


Final Standings After 9 Rounds Group B
1 GM Can, Emre 7.5 TUR M 2462 (w-b)+1 2461.0
2 GM Wen, Yang 6.5 CHN M 2543 (w-b)-1 2445.4
3 GM Shimanov, Aleksandr 6.5 RUS M 2549 +0.52 (w-b)-1 2444.1
4 IM Stukopin, Andrey j 6.5 RUS M 2460 (w-b)-1 2442.0
5 IM Oparin, Grigoriy j 6.5 RUS M 2466 (w-b)-1 2431.7
6 GM Dobrov, Vladimir 6.5 RUS M 2496 (w-b)-1 2427.7
7 IM Reshetnikov, Alexey 6.5 RUS M 2514 (w-b)+1 2435.9
8 IM Bogdanovich, Stanislav 6.5 UKR M 2513 (w-b)+1 2434.1
52 GM Guliyev, Namig 5.0 AZE M 2545 (w-b)+1 2355.6


Final Standings Blitz After 9 Double-Rounds
1 GM Karjakin, Sergey RUS 2769 15.0

2 GM Grischuk, Alexander RUS 2761 1000 14.5
3 GM Yu, Yangyi CHN 2631 13.5
4 GM Popov, Ivan RUS 2599 13.5
5 GM Shimanov, Aleksandr RUS 2549 13.0
6 GM Jumabayev, Rinat KAZ 2573 13.0
7 GM Dreev, Aleksey RUS 2698 12.5
8 GM Andreikin, Dmitry RUS 2688 12.5
9 GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny RUS 2740 12.5
11 GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar AZE 2747 12.0
20 GM Mamedov, Rauf AZE 2636 12.0
55 GM Safarli, Eltaj AZE 2638 10.5
58 GM Guseinov, Gadir AZE 2634 10.5

Offical Site

Read more

Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2012 - Masters

Final Standings
1 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2677 (1½-½) 8.0 2838.0
2 GM Hou Yifan CHN 2605 (½-1½) 8.0 2872.0
3 GM Adams Michael ENG 2724 7.5 2807.0
4 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2747 7.5 2783.0
5 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 2680 7.5 2734.0
6 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2703 7.5 2669.0
7 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2714 7.0 2733.0
8 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2717 7.0 2730.0
9 GM Howell David W L ENG 2603 7.0 2725.0
10 GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2700 7.0 2717.0

Offical Site

Chess-Results

Read more

The 74th Tata Steel Chess Tournament: Wijk aan Zee(Group A) 13-29 January 2012

Final Standings
1 Aronian, Levon ARM 2805 9
2-4 Carlsen, Magnus NOR 2835 8
Radjabov, Teimour AZE 2773 8
Caruana, Fabiano ITA 2736 8
4-6 Ivanchuk, Vassily UKR 2766 7½
Nakamura, Hikaru USA 2759 7½
7 Kamsky, Gata USA 2732 7
8 Karjakin, Sergey RUS 2769 6½
9 Van Wely, Loek NED 2692 5½
10-12 Gelfand, Boris ISR 2739 5
Topalov, Veselin BUL 2770 5
Gashimov, Vugar AZE 2761 5
13-14 Navara, David CZE 2712 4½
Giri, Anish NED 2714 4½


Round 13
Kamsky, Gata 1-0 Topalov, Veselin
Van Wely, Loek ½-½ Carlsen, Magnus
Gashimov, Vugar ½-½ Nakamura, Hikaru
Ivanchuk, Vassily ½-½ Karjakin, Sergey
Aronian, Levon ½-½ Radjabov, Teimour
Caruana, Fabiano 1-0 Gelfand, Boris
Giri, Anish ½-½ Navara, David


Offical Site

Read more

Praga Open 2012

Final Standings
1 GM Mamedov Nidjat AZE 7.5 43.5 56.0 6
2 GM Fier Alexandr BRA 7.5 41.0 51.5 6
3 CM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 6.5 41.0 53.0 4
4 Matuszewski Michal POL 6.5 40.5 51.5 6
5 FM Cubas Pons Juan ESP 6.5 39.5 51.0 6
6 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 6.5 38.5 50.0 4
7 GM Aroshidze Levan GEO 6.5 38.5 48.5 5
8 IM Mishuchkov Nikolai RUS 6.5 38.0 49.5 5
9 GM Ivanov Mikhail M. RUS 6.5 35.5 46.5 6
10 Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian 6.5 35.5 45.5 4
139 Players

Chess-Results

Read more