Chicago Open (Chicago, USA, 23-27.05.2019)

Official Site

Final Standings after round 9 (Open Section, 120 players)
#NameRtngFedTotPrizeAmount
1GM Vasif Durarbayli2623AZE7.01st$10300.00
2GM Jeffery Xiong2679USA6.52nd-10th$1388.89
3GM Dariusz Swiercz2667USA6.52nd-10th$1388.89
4GM Lazaro Bruzon Batista2664CUB6.52nd-10th$1388.89
5GM Illia Nyzhnyk2644UKR6.52nd-10th$1388.89
6GM Yuniesky Quesada Perez2622CUB6.52nd-10th$1388.89
7GM Hovhannes Gabuzyan2620ARM6.52nd-10th$1388.89
8GM Alex Shimanov2614RUS6.52nd-10th$1388.89
9GM Pavlo Vorontsov2545UKR6.52nd-10th$1388.89
10GM Evgeny Shtembuliak2516UKR6.52nd-10th$1388.89
Read more

UAE Ramadan Tournaments

1st Al Batayih Chess Tournament 2019 (Blitz, 107 players, Sharjah, UAE, 23.05.2019)
Ramadan Tolerance Tournament 2019 (Blitz, 124 players, Sharjah, UAE, 21.05.2019)
Dubai Cup Team Chess Tournament 2019 (Blitz, 56 teams, Dubai, UAE, 18-19.05.2019)
24th Sharjah Ramadan International Chess Championship 2019 (Rapid, 146 players, Sharjah, UAE, 13-18.05.2019)

24th Sharjah Ramadan International Chess Championship 2019 (Blitz, 173 players, Sharjah, UAE, 16.05.2019)
Allegiance to Zayed Chess Tournament 2019 (Rapid, 144 players, Dubai, UAE, 8-12.05.2019)


Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (Sharjah, Blitz, 107 players)
Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
13
GMSargissian GabrielARM25996,50,032,036,0
21
GMGuseinov GadirAZE27076,00,029,532,5
37
IMEl Taher FouadEGY24016,00,029,532,5
48
GMArencibia Rodriguez WalterCUB23646,00,029,032,0

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (Sharjah, Blitz, 124 players)
Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4
11GMGuseinov GadirAZE27076,50,531,534,06
23GMSargissian GabrielARM25996,50,530,534,56
32GMSalem A.R. SalehUAE26676,00,031,535,06
48IMAl Qudaimi BasheerYEM23996,00,029,532,56

Team-Composition with round-results (Dubai, Blitz, 56 teams)
1. Maksud @ Home of Chess (RtgAvg:2683, TB1: 16 / TB2: 15)
Bo.
NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMGuseinov Gadir2707AZE134013787,592298201,8
2GMMiladinovic Igor2659SRB42033807,59206620-6,0
2. Arbor Masters (RtgAvg:2579, TB1: 15 / TB2: 15)
Bo.
NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMSargissian Gabriel2599ARM133008818,0922502029,8
2GMGagunashvili Merab2559GEO136016527,09212320-3,0
3. Marimax (RtgAvg:2282, TB1: 14 / TB2: 13)
Bo.
NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1IMDimakiling Oliver2405PHI52022487,0921252031,6
2
Marcos Marvin2158PHI52088406,091932209,8

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Sharjah, Rapid, 146 players)
Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4
12
GMSargissian GabrielARM26947,50,054,059,06
21
GMSalem A.R. SalehUAE27207,50,049,553,57
33
GMGuseinov GadirAZE26637,50,049,553,56

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Sharjah, Blitz, 173 players)
Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
11
GMGuseinov GadirAZE27078,00,552,056,5
27
IMDimakiling OliverPHI24058,00,551,556,0
34
IMKhademalsharieh SarasadatIRI24617,50,052,056,0
43
GMSargissian GabrielARM25997,50,049,053,5
510
IMAl Qudaimi BasheerYEM23997,50,049,053,0

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Dubai, Rapid, 144 players)

Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4TB5Krtg+/-
13
GMGuseinov GadirAZE26638,50,051,043,5842025,0
21
GMSargissian GabrielARM26947,50,054,046,0632011,4
32
GMIordachescu ViorelMDA26707,00,052,044,55220-4,0
45
GMArencibia Rodriguez WalterCUB25387,00,051,543,5642018,2
54
GMMagerramov ElmarAZE25677,00,050,543,06420-6,2
612
IMAli SebbarMAR23767,00,050,042,0752014,4
710
IMEl Adnani MoklissMAR24037,00,049,542,0642015,0
88
IMDimakiling OliverPHI24517,00,049,041,074206,2
99
IMAl Qudaimi BasheerYEM24387,00,047,540,57320-10,2
1013

Hilwani TalalSYR23537,00,044,538,57220-25,0
Read more

10th Beirut International Open Chess Championship (Beirut, LBN, 25.04-03.05.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Category A, 55 players)
Rk.
NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4rtg+/-
1GMBernadskiy VitaliyUKR25877,50,048,042,566,9
2GMBajarani UlviAZE24706,50,049,043,554,7
3GMKotanjian TigranARM24586,50,048,043,543,5
4GMKarpatchev AleksandrRUS24236,50,048,043,0410,6
5IMKhodashenas MersadIRI24676,50,046,542,053,0
6FMEl Jawich AmroLBN22386,50,043,038,5535,8
Read more

49th International Tournament Bosna 2019 (Sarajevo, BIH, 27.04-05.03.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (104 players)

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3Rprtg+/-
16IMSadikhov UlviAZE24797,056,043,55264921,3
25GMKadric DenisBIH25427,054,542,5525988,2
31GMPredojevic BorkiBIH26217,053,041,5526283,5
44GMBrkic AnteCRO25606,555,043,5425613,0
52GMKozul ZdenkoCRO25896,551,540,062525-3,2
616FMBorsuk KonstantinUKR23686,549,538,56244122,0
73GMDjukic NikolaMNE25666,549,039,052477-6,7
87GMNestorovic NikolaSRB24736,548,538,5424441,7
910GMDizdarevic EmirBIH24236,548,538,05250710,3
1017IMKlasan VladimirSRB23666,546,036,5523765,5
Read more

World School Chess Championship 2019 (Antalya, TUR, 18-26.04.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results AZE Results

Player overview for AZE
SNo
NameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-Group
6
Allahverdi Umid1038AZE100½111½05,01140-20,00U7
13
Babayev Yusif0AZE1101001004,02300,00U7
19
Gadimov Magsud0AZE01000½1002,53500,00U7
10
Karimli Yusif1473AZE1010111005,02140-71,60U9
21
Mehtizada Murad1357AZE1011½10116,574057,60U9
27
Bayramli Rafael1295AZE1101001105,0234043,20U9
4CMOrujov Farid1796AZE1½10½1½116,5440-14,00U11
13CMSuleymanov Ali1667AZE11½1½001½5,51540-10,40U11
31
Hashimov Ahmadagha1421AZE0011½½10½4,53540-1,20U11
8
Azadaliyev Jahandar1975AZE½011½11½05,51240-20,00U13
11CMSuleymanli Suleyman1928AZE11½1101½½6,524082,40U13
14CMAslanov Umid1870AZE10½01½1015,01740-14,00U13
30
Huseynzade Tamerlan1499AZE0001101104,0274030,40U13
3CMIlyasli Ughur2150AZE01111½1005,5540-24,40U15
22
Ali Ahad1572AZE0010½½1003,02340-28,00U15
3FMIbrahimli Murad2371AZE1100101½½5,0420-22,20U17
4
Babazada Khazar2285AZE1½½0½10104,51040-42,40U17
15
Ismayilov Firuz1648AZE0011001104,013406,80U17
3
Mammadli Nuray1034AZE1000½10114,513400,00G7
4
Huseynova Lala1206AZE0111000115,01040-14,80G9
7WCMIsmayilova Khanim1111AZE1011010015,064013,20G9
10
Ismayilova Salbinaz1017AZE10½0101003,52140-14,00G9
10
Rahimova Aysel1425AZE10½1100115,51340-68,80G11
10
Nasibova Narmin1505AZE½½1001½115,5640-2,80G13
20
Karimli Aytaj1340AZE1100101004,0164067,20G13
23
Ismayil Seljan1228AZE½0½1010014,0194022,40G13
5WCMRzali Sabina1674AZE½1½0011004,01440-66,00G15
16
Pashayeva Jamila1431AZE0½00111104,5114036,40G15
9
Ahmadova Raya1468AZE0½0001½013,01240-52,00G17

Read more

European Women's Individual Chess Championship (Antalya, TUR, 11-22.04.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results
​​​​
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds (130 players)

Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3RpKrtg+/-
14
IMKashlinskaya AlinaRUS24778,0242071,076,025821014,5
27
GMSebag MarieFRA24618,0240669,073,525681015,2
311
IMPaehtz ElisabethGER24568,0239567,573,025571014,0
421
IMGaponenko InnaUKR24288,0238669,575,025451016,8
55
GMStefanova AntoanetaECX24648,0234663,068,02509106,2
634
WGMGuichard PaulineFRA23927,5240471,075,525142038,0
771
WGMFataliyeva UlviyyaAZE22667,5240266,570,524932068,4
819
GMUshenina AnnaUKR24327,5238169,074,024991010,4
920
IMTsolakidou StavroulaGRE24297,5237364,568,52491109,4
102
GMDzagnidze NanaGEO25137,5236566,071,0248310-3,0
1124
WGMZawadzka JolantaPOL24187,5235564,068,52474108,8
129
GMCramling PiaSWE24607,5235464,068,52478103,1
1322
IMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS24277,5232764,068,52438103,6
1415

GM
Socko MonikaPOL24477,5231057,560,5240910-2,0
1875
WGMMamedjarova TurkanAZE22567,0237361,564,024332053,2
2117
IMMammadzada GunayAZE24387,0233763,067,5242410-1,7
3344
WIMBalajayeva KhanimAZE23586,5236459,564,024042015,2
4347
IMMammadova GulnarAZE23496,0234567,072,02356101,2
6381
WGMAbdulla KhayalaAZE22285,5239062,568,023822045,2
7452
WFMBeydullayeva GovharAZE23165,5222254,558,0219720-31,4
82111

Soyunlu NarminAZE20645,0227655,058,522072038,8
9467
WGMMamedjarova ZeinabAZE22804,5226255,558,0216720-32,2
10287
WIMAghasiyeva FidanAZE22094,5215547,550,5206820-40,4
Read more

XII Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2019 (Gran Canaria, ESP, 13-20.04.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (115 players)

Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2TB3Rprtg+/-
12
GMMoiseenko VadimRUS25127,541,540,574,0255011,6
26
GMMirzoev AzerAZE24567,539,038,076,0255318,1
312
IMFantinel ThibaultFRA23847,036,035,072,023928,9
41
GMKurajica BojanCRO25227,032,532,568,023472,9
53
GMGleizerov EvgenyRUS24906,536,535,566,024484,5
65
GMUlybin MikhailRUS24756,536,535,564,02377-0,6
74
GMPap MisaSRB24806,535,534,564,02322-5,5
87
IMBarbot PierreFRA24406,534,533,564,02332-1,8
99
IMAlvarado Diaz AlejandroESP23996,532,531,564,02158-12,0
1026

Medina Martin AlbertoESP20426,531,530,566,0214056,4
Read more

European Individual Chess Championship 2019 (Skopje, MKD, 18-29.03.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results

11 turdan sonra yekun sıralama

Rk.SNo

AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2
11
GMArtemiev VladislavRUS27368,5260070,0
29
GMGrandelius NilsSWE26948,5259571,5
337
GMPiorun KacperPOL26318,0262672,5
413
GMRodshtein MaximISR26738,0262269,5
516
GMBerkes FerencHUN26668,0259567,5
628
GMAnton Guijarro DavidESP26438,0257767,0
714
GMNisipeanu Liviu-DieterGER26708,0256967,0
841
GMMovsesian SergeiARM26278,0253962,5
976
GMHuschenbeth NiclasGER25948,0253162,0
1058
GMOparin GrigoriyRUS26138,0252862,5
1118
GMSafarli EltajAZE26628,0251562,5
1356
GMMamedov RaufAZE27016,0249764,0
154142
IMSadikhov UlviAZE24886,0241056,5
198184
IMMuradli MahammadAZE24445,5240655,5
236234
IMGarayev KananAZE23685,0236059,0
244209
IMGadimbayli AbdullaAZE24045,0232952,0
304355

Azadaliyev JahandarAZE18634,0230551,5
Read more

Aeroflot Open 2019 (Moscow, RUS, 20-27.02.2019)

Chess-Results
Blitz Results
9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (B qrupu, 126 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdTipFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2
13GMBogdanovich Stanislav
UKR25367,552446
25IMHarutyunian Tigran K.
ARM25326,552420
329IMMuradli MahammadU18AZE24446,552414
47GMLintchevski Daniil
RUS25176,552412
510GMShyam Sundar M.
IND25126,542434
927IMAsadli VugarU18AZE24496,052372
2187FMSuleymanli AydinU18AZE23175,552434
8244WIMBalajayeva KhanimU18AZE23974,052276
114115CMSamadov ReadU18AZE21803,042335
11584WGMFataliyeva UlviyyaU18AZE23183,042213

9 ikiqat turdan sonra yekun sıralama (Blitz qrupu, 208 iştirakçı)
1GMKarjakin, SergeyRUS278214.5
2GMAnton Guijarro, DavidESP257514.0
3GMIturrizaga Bonelli, EduardoVEN265413.0
4GMMamedov, RaufAZE269913.0
5GMGrischuk, AlexanderRUS276313.0
6GMIndjic, AleksandarSRB266913.0
36FMSuleymanli, AydinAZE209811.0
50GMSafarli, EltajAZE265510.5
97IMAsadli, VugarAZE23909.0
102IMMuradli, MahammadAZE22479.0
152WIMBalajayeva, KhanimAZE19918.0
180WGMFataliyeva, UlviyyaAZE21836.5
185WGMGashimov, SarkhanAZE23206.0
Read more