36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 (Struga, MKD, 18-24.09.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (Open Category, 38 teams)

Rk. SNo FED Team + = - TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4
1 2 RUS Mednyi Vsadnik 6 1 0 13 236,5 29,5 174,0
2 3 CZE AVE Novy Bor 5 2 0 12 201,5 27,5 172,5
3 9 AZE Vugar Gashimov 5 1 1 11 191,0 28,5 164,0
4 4 RUS KPRF 5 0 2 10 201,5 27,5 171,5
5 11 ISL Skakfelag Selfoss 5 0 2 10 188,5 28,0 157,0
6 6 DEN Team XtraCon 5 0 2 10 175,5 26,5 166,5
7 10 SRB Sloven Ruma 5 0 2 10 150,5 24,0 162,5


Team-Composition with round-results

3. Vugar Gashimov (RtgAvg:2562, Captain: Allahverdiyev Anar / TB1: 11 / TB2: 191)
Bo. Name RtgI FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg n w K rtg+/-
1 GM Mamedov Rauf 2654 AZE 13401653 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 3,5 5 2645 5 3,5 10 9,5
2 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2633 UKR 14129574 ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ 4,0 7 2569 7 4 10 -0,8
3 GM Asadli Vugar 2578 AZE 13405764 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 4,0 6 2530 6 4 10 6,5
4 GM Suleymanli Aydin 2536 AZE 13413937 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5,0 7 2504 7 5 10 12,5
5 GM Sadikhov Ulvi 2509 AZE 13401416 1 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 1 5,0 7 2405 7 5 10 7,5
6 IM Ahmadzada Ahmad 2462 AZE 13413007 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 0 4,0 6 2394 6 4 10 5,1
7 IM Ibrahimli Murad 2436 AZE 13410229 1 1 0 1 3,0 4 2176 4 3 10 -0,5


Read more

European Individual Chess Championship 2021 (Reykjavik, ISL, 26.08-05.09.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds (180 players)

Rk. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3 Rp rtg+/-
1 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2597 8,5 2617 72,5 77,5 2786 28,7
2 GM Keymer Vincent U18 GER 2602 8,5 2577 71,0 76,5 2751 22,5
3 GM Sarana Alexey RUS 2643 8,0 2592 75,5 80,5 2743 14,3
4 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel U20 ROU 2639 8,0 2510 65,5 71,0 2666 4,3
5 GM Piorun Kacper POL 2608 7,5 2605 71,5 75,5 2701 15,5
6 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2654 7,5 2599 72,0 77,5 2711 9,1
17 GM Mamedov Nidjat AZE 2595 7,5 2528 67,5 72,5 2627 9,1
42 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2656 6,5 2520 63,5 69,0 2571 -11,5
67 IM Suleymanli Aydin U18 AZE 2536 6,0 2478 60,0 64,0 2467 -7,1
91 FM Samadov Read U18 AZE 2360 5,5 2417 60,0 64,0 2412 15,4
171 GM Durarbayli Vasif AZE 2625 2,0 2486 52,0 55,0 2536 -2,8


Read more

European Individual Women’s Chess Championship 2021 (Iasi, ROU, 9-20.08.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
Player overview for Azerbaijan (117 players)
AZE

Name RtgI FED Pts. Rk.
IM Mammadzada Gunay 2460 AZE 7,0 15
IM Mammadova Gulnar 2385 AZE 7,5 6
WGM Balajayeva Khanim 2376 AZE 6,5 28
WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2309 AZE 6,0 52
WIM Beydullayeva Govhar 2282 AZE 6,0 41
WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2272 AZE 5,5 58
WGM Abdulla Khayala 2264 AZE 5,5 68
WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2253 AZE 5,5 53
WFM Allahverdiyeva Ayan 2095 AZE 5,0 86
Babayeva Nasrin 1889 AZE 4,5 92
Read more

GM Swiss "Orbis-4 2021" (Paracin, SRB, 24-30.07.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1
GM Safarli Eltaj 2604 AZE * ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 0 6,5 28,00 0,0 5
2
GM Kosic Dragan 2419 MNE ½ * 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 6,0 25,00 0,0 4
3
IM Aditya Mittal 2438 IND ½ 1 * 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5,0 21,75 0,0 2
4
GM Abergel Thal 2414 FRA 0 ½ 1 * 0 1 ½ 1 0 1 5,0 21,00 0,0 4
5
IM Rozen Eytan 2386 ISR 0 0 ½ 1 * ½ 1 0 1 1 5,0 19,00 0,5 4
6
IM Ramoutar Alan-Safar 2344 TTO ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ * 1 ½ 1 1 5,0 19,00 0,5 3
7
GM Simantsev Mikhail 2398 UKR 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 * 1 1 ½ 4,0 15,25 0,0 2
8
FM Ohanyan Emin 2324 ARM 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 * ½ 1 3,5 13,75 0,0 2
9
FM Vatsal Singhania 2371 IND 0 ½ ½ 1 0 0 0 ½ * 0 2,5 12,25 0,0 1
10
Prilleltensky Matan 2131 USA 1 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 * 2,5 11,00 0,0 2
Read more

GM Swiss "Orbis-3 2021" (Paracin, SRB, 17-23.07.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
https://paracinchess.weebly.com/
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (GM-Orbis-3)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 rtg+/-
1 1 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2604 6,0 41,0 35,5 4 -8,9
2 4 FM Polschikov Alexey RUS 2420 6,0 39,5 26,5 4 14,6
3 5 GM Kosic Dragan MNE 2419 5,5 39,0 27,0 2 7,3
4 8 FM Khayrullin Denis RUS 2376 5,5 35,0 23,0 4 22,4
5 13 FM Ohanyan Emin ARM 2324 5,0 42,0 29,5 2 34,8
6 6 GM Abergel Thal FRA 2414 5,0 38,5 23,0 4 5,1
7 10 Pranav V IND 2366 5,0 36,5 23,0 3 17,8
8 3 IM Aditya Mittal IND 2438 4,5 41,0 26,0 2 -2,3
9 2 IM Aitbayev Aslan KAZ 2475 4,5 37,5 25,0 2 -8,5
10 11 IM Ramoutar Alan-Safar TTO 2344 4,0 36,0 23,5 2 -0,4
11 7 GM Simantsev Mikhail UKR 2398 4,0 34,0 15,5 3 -6,8
12 12 FM Csiki Endre HUN 2341 3,0 36,0 11,5 1 -18,8
13 14 FM Kurmangaliyeva Liya KAZ 2322 2,5 38,0 16,5 1 -20,6
14 9 FM Vatsal Singhania IND 2371 2,5 36,5 9,5 2 -36,2
Read more

Paracin 2021 (Paracin, SRB, 9-16.07.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Open A, 181 players)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 K rtg+/-
1 21 IM Muradli Mahammad AZE 2461 7,5 48,5 40,0 6 10 27,8
2 6 GM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2567 7,0 48,5 37,0 5 10 10,9
3 10 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2532 7,0 43,5 33,5 6 10 6,3
4 9 GM Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2533 7,0 42,0 31,5 6 10 2,0
5 2 GM Petrosyan Manuel ARM 2632 6,5 49,5 35,5 4 10 -3,5
6 5 GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2578 6,5 48,0 35,0 4 10 0,1
7 12 IM Sturt Raven USA 2500 6,5 45,5 37,0 5 10 9,9
8 19 IM Gharibyan Mamikon ARM 2464 6,5 45,5 36,0 5 10 11,1
9 8 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2535 6,5 44,5 33,0 4 10 -2,4
10 47 Pranav V IND 2366 6,5 44,5 32,5 5 20 39,0
11 25 IM Ahmadzada Ahmad AZE 2431 6,5 44,0 35,0 5 10 15,0
22 3 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2604 6,0 42,5 31,0 3 10 -12,0
30 34 FM Babazada Khazar AZE 2409 5,5 45,0 31,0 4 10 10,2
37 7 IM Suleymanli Aydin AZE 2563 5,5 42,5 29,0 4 10 -16,1
84 80 WIM Beydullayeva Govhar AZE 2264 4,5 38,0 24,0 2 20 -16,0
90 152 CM Orujov Farid AZE 2039 4,5 36,0 22,0 2 40 66,4
101 13 GM Sadikhov Ulvi AZE 2490 4,0 40,5 26,5 3 10 -10,0
133 159 CM Aslanov Umid AZE 2019 3,5 33,5 19,5 1 40 56,4


Read more

Serbia Chess Open 2021 (2-8.7.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Masters group, 289 players)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 Rp rtg+/-
1 8 GM Nihal Sarin IND 2620 7,5 0,0 46,5 40,25 6 2786 17,6
2 6 GM Petrosyan Manuel ARM 2632 7,0 0,0 49,5 41,00 5 2719 9,7
3 1 GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2696 7,0 0,0 49,5 39,50 6 2731 4,3
4 12 GM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 2605 7,0 0,0 47,5 39,25 5 2730 14,4
5 10 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2606 7,0 0,0 47,5 39,00 5 2636 3,9
6 45 GM Sadikhov Ulvi AZE 2490 7,0 0,0 45,0 34,25 6 2699 24,1
7 21 GM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2567 7,0 0,0 44,5 37,00 6 2670 11,1
8 32 GM Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2533 7,0 0,0 44,5 33,75 6 2679 17,2
9 30 GM Warmerdam Max NED 2535 7,0 0,0 43,5 37,00 6 2648 12,5
10 64 IM Aditya Mittal IND 2438 7,0 0,0 40,0 33,00 6 2626 21,2
13 13 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2604 6,5 0,0 46,0 34,50 4 2612 2,1
14 18 GM Asadli Vugar AZE 2574 6,5 0,0 45,5 34,25 5 2603 4,0
32 69 IM Ahmadzada Ahmad AZE 2431 6,0 0,0 44,0 27,75 4 2552 16,1
39 57 IM Muradli Mahammad AZE 2461 6,0 0,0 41,5 27,50 5 2513 6,6
48 121 FM Gasimov Parviz AZE 2353 5,5 0,0 43,0 22,25 5 2493 17,4
49 24 IM Suleymanli Aydin AZE 2563 5,5 0,0 42,5 27,75 3 2463 -10,9
57 84 FM Babazada Khazar AZE 2409 5,5 0,0 42,0 24,50 3 2462 7,6
95 180 WIM Beydullayeva Govhar AZE 2264 5,0 0,0 39,5 23,00 3 2425 33,8
119 132 FM Samadov Read AZE 2332 4,5 0,0 41,5 19,25 3 2364 10,2
240 142 IM Hasanzade Toghrul AZE 2323 3,0 0,0 36,0 12,00 1 2074 -28,7


Read more

2021 Superbet Chess Classic (Bucharest, ROU, 3-15.06.2021)

Official Site

Cross table after round 9

RankNameFed.Rating12345678910Score
1GM Mamedyarov, ShakhriyarAZE2770x1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 6.0
2GM Aronian, LevonARM27810 x1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 5.0
3GM Grischuk, AlexanderRUS2776½ 0 x½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 5.0
4GM So, WesleyUSA2770½ ½ ½ x½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 5.0
5GM Giri, AnishNED2780½ ½ ½ ½ x½ ½ ½ 1 0 4.5
6GM Radjabov, TeimourAZE2765½ ½ ½ ½ ½ x½ ½ ½ ½ 4.5
7GM Caruana, FabianoUSA28200 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ x½ ½ 1 4.0
8GM Deac, Bogdan-DanielROU2627½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ x1 ½ 4.0
9GM Vachier-Lagrave, MaximeFRA2760½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 x½ 3.5
10GM Lupulescu, ConstantinROU26560 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ x3.5

Read more

Women's FIDE Grand Prix Series 2019 (Gibraltar, 22.05-02.06.2021)

Official Site
Chess-Results


Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds
Rk. 
NameRtgFED123456789101112Pts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya2472KAZ*½½½11½1111½8,50,0643,75
2
GMMuzychuk Mariya2544UKR½*1½½½½0½1117,00,0435,50
3
IMMammadzada Gunay2443AZE½0*1½½01½1½16,51,0432,50
4
GMLagno Kateryna2546RUS½½0*½½½1½1½16,50,0332,25
5
IMPaehtz Elisabeth2456GER0½½½*1½1½0½16,01,0330,00
6
GMDzagnidze Nana2524GEO0½½½0*½½1½116,00,0328,00
7
GMMuzychuk Anna2535UKR½½1½½½*0½10½5,50,0231,25
8
IMKashlinskaya Alina2494RUS01000½1*10½15,00,0424,00
9
GMStefanova Antoaneta2470BUL0½½½½0½0*1104,51,0224,25
10
GMGunina Valentina2421RUS00001½010*114,50,0420,00
11
IMSaduakassova Dinara2500KAZ00½½½01½00*14,00,0219,50
12
IMBulmaga Irina2440ROU½00000½0100*2,00,0111,50
Read more

Simultanément au tournoi de GMI, le Club de Chartres (Chartres, FRA, 21.05.2021)

Official Site

Final Standings (Blitz)

RgTitNomEloFED123456PtsDep.1Dep.2Dep.3
1GMGuliyev Namig2483AZE
***1 ½0 11 01 11 ½7,031,2562625
2GMKamsky Gata2644USA
0 ½***0 10 11 11 16,52662553
3GMLagarde Maxime2630FRA
1 01 0***½ 11 0½ 16,027,2552518
4GMÉdouard Romain2521FRA
0 11 0½ 0***1 00 14,522,542432
5IMCornette Deimanté2285FRA
0 00 00 10 1***1 14,014,542443
6IMSkripchenko Almira2298FRA
0 ½0 0½ 01 00 0***2,01112273

Read more

New in Chess Classic (24.04-02.05.2021)

Official Site

Preliminary Stage


RankPlayer12345678910111213141516RP
1
GM Carlsen, Magnus (2881)

½½½½11½11½½1½1½1510½
2
GM Nakamura, Hikaru (2829)
½
1½½½½½½1½½½½1115
3
GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (2761)
½0
0½10½111½11½115
4
GM So, Wesley (2741)
½½1
½0½½½1110101159
5
GM Aronian, Levon (2778)
½½½½
01½½½½11½1½159
6
GM Firouzja, Alireza (2703)
0½011
½½10½½011115
7
GM Le, Quang Liem (2744)
0½1½0½
½½½110½1115
8
GM Radjabov, Teimour (2758)
½½½½½½½
½1½0½½1115
9
GM Dominguez Perez, Leinier (2786)
0½0½½0½½
1½1½½11158
10
GM Tari, Aryan (2531)
0000½1½00
½111½1157
11
GM Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi (2636)
½½00½½0½½½
½1011157
12
GM Praggnanandhaa R (1781)
½½½00½0100½
11½1157
13
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (2774)
0½01011½½000
½11157
14
GM Karjakin, Sergey (2709)
½½00½0½½½010½
1115
15
GM Jones, Gawain C B (2615)
00½100000½0½00
½153
16
GM Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian (2521)
½000½000000000½
15

Final Stage


Read more

Memorijal Niksic (Niksic, MNE, 23-29.04.2021)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama


Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
13IMSuleymanli AydinAZE25208,040,543,040,025,1
24GMNiemann Hans MokeUSA25087,541,045,039,020,5
32GMBogosavljevic BobanSRB25236,541,044,529,08,9
411IMNikac PredragMNE23184,543,546,524,54,4
56IMOsmak IulijaUKR24284,542,045,024,5-7,0
65IMDraskovic LukaMNE24724,542,044,525,0-5,8
71GMSanal VahapTUR25724,540,543,023,5-17,0
812FMGirel JosephFRA23104,540,543,021,010,6
915
Pobor MiloMNE20714,529,532,017,5102,4
107IMTravadon LoicFRA24144,044,047,523,5-7,3
1113FMSukovic AndrejMNE22834,034,036,519,06,8
1214
Sahin OzgunTUR22813,533,035,518,0-9,4
1310FMPecurica MilosMNE23283,533,035,513,5-18,6
1416
Djurovic PekoMNE20583,031,534,014,547,6
158GMNikcevic NebojsaMNE23932,535,538,016,0-26,5
169FMTomic AleksandarMNE23772,532,034,511,5-55,0
Read more

3. Memorijalni turnir "Vladimir Bato Kontic" (Niksic, MNE, 16-22.04.2021)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama

Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
14IMSuleymanli AydinAZE25206,542,546,534,514,5
28IMDraskovic LukaMNE24726,041,543,530,011,0
37GMNiemann Hans MokeUSA25086,040,544,030,06,9
413IMKrivokapic MarkoMNE23806,039,543,027,525,1
51GMSanal VahapTUR25725,538,542,025,5-9,2
63GMBogosavljevic BobanSRB25235,043,547,528,5-2,1
76GMDjukic NikolaMNE25155,040,544,026,5-5,0
810IMKalezic BlazoMNE24565,036,540,023,50,0
911IMOsmak IulijaUKR24284,538,041,024,5-3,4
102GMBasso Pier LuigiITA25524,536,039,021,0-14,2
1118IMNikac PredragMNE23184,533,535,517,57,9
1221
Kisic BozidarMNE22634,041,045,025,537,8
135IMDardha DanielBEL25164,041,044,525,0-10,2
1412GMNikcevic NebojsaMNE23934,037,039,021,0-4,2
1517WIMInjac TeodoraSRB23404,036,039,520,515,4
1614IMRunic ZoranBIH23784,036,038,021,0-1,6
1715FMTomic AleksandarMNE23774,033,535,518,0-11,8
1820
Sahin OzgunTUR22813,537,039,020,511,6
1916
Potpara NikolaMNE23703,536,538,519,0-3,4
209IMPlenca JadrankoCRO24723,534,036,015,0-25,8
2122
Miletic VukMNE22543,033,035,011,07,2
2219FMSukovic AndrejMNE22832,033,036,08,5-29,2
Read more

Opera Euro Rapid (6-14.02.2021)

Official Site

Preliminary Stage

RankPlayer12345678910111213141516RP
1
GM Carlsen, Magnus (2881)

½01½½½½11½11½1015
2
GM Giri, Anish (2731)
½
½½1½½½0½11½½1115
3
GM So, Wesley (2741)
1½
½01½1½1½½0½1½159
4
GM Aronian, Levon (2778)
0½½
1½½0½11½1½0115
5
GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime (2860)
½010
½½1½½½½1½½115
6
GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof (2774)
½½0½½
½1½½0½0111158
7
GM Radjabov, Teimour (2758)
½½½½½½
½½1½½½½½½158
8
GM Dubov, Daniil (2770)
½½0100½
½1½01½½115
9
GM Nakamura, Hikaru (2829)
01½½½½½½
00½½½1115
10
GM Shankland, Sam (2609)
0½00½½001
½1½½11157
11
GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian (2778)
½0½0½1½½1½
½010½157
12
GM Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi (2636)
00½½½½½1½0½
1½½015
13
GM Dominguez Perez, Leinier (2786)
0½1001½0½½10
1½015
14
GM Grischuk, Alexander (2784)
½½½½½0½½½½0½0
½115
15
GM Bluebaum, Matthias (2562)
0001½0½½001½½½
½15
16
GM Ding, Liren (2836)
10½000½000½110½
155

Final Stage


Read more

Airthings Masters 2020 (26.12.2020-03.01.2021)

Official Site

Preliminary Stage

RankPlayer123456789101112RP
1
GM Carlsen, Magnus (2881)

½1½½½½1½½½½11
2
GM So, Wesley (2741)
½
½½½½½1½½1½11
3
GM Nakamura, Hikaru (2829)
0½
½½½½½½11111
4
GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian (2778)
½½½
½½11½0½½116
5
GM Radjabov, Teimour (2758)
½½½½
½½½½½½1116
6
GM Aronian, Levon (2778)
½½½½½
½½½½1011
7
GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime (2860)
½½½0½½
½½10½115
8
GM Dubov, Daniil (2770)
00½0½½½
½½11115
9
GM Harikrishna, Pentala (2705)
½½½½½½½½
½0½115
10
GM Grischuk, Alexander (2784)
½½01½½0½½
½½115
11
GM Giri, Anish (2731)
½00½½0101½
½11
12
GM Anton Guijarro, David (2667)
½½0½01½0½½½
11

Final Stage


Read more

World Stars Sharjah Online International Chess Championship 2020 (12-13.06.2020)

Chess-Results

Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds

Rk.
NameRtgFED123456Pts.TB1TB2TB3TB4
1GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2764AZE***1 ½½ ½1 ½1 1½ 17,50,032,2522754
2GMHarikrishna Pentala2719IND0 ½***1 0½ 1½ 11 16,50,025,5012745
3GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2719POL½ ½0 1***0 ½½ 11 16,00,024,2512745
4GMKasimdzhanov Rustam2661UZB0 ½½ 01 ½***½ 11 ½5,50,022,7522727
5GMSalem A.R. Saleh2682UAE0 0½ 0½ 0½ 0***1 ½3,00,011,2502622
6GMAmin Bassem2686EGY½ 00 00 00 ½0 ½***1,50,08,0002386
Read more