Azerbaijan Women's Championship / Qadınlar arasında Azərbaycan Çempionatı (4-13.03.2020)

Chess-Results
Live / Canlı


9 turdan sonra turnir cədvəlində yekun sıralama

Rk.
AdRtgFED12345678910Pts.TB1TB2TB3
1WGMBalajayeva Khanim2358AZE*½½11011117,060,027,50
2WFMBeydullayeva Govhar2237AZE½*10110½116,050,025,00
3IMMammadova Gulnar2386AZE½0*½½½11116,040,022,00
4WGMMamedjarova Turkan2310AZE01½*½½01115,540,021,25
5WGMMamedjarova Zeinab2278AZE00½½*011115,040,016,75
6WGMAbdulla Khayala2276AZE10½½1*0½014,530,021,25
7WFMAllahverdiyeva Ayan2053AZE010101*0½03,530,017,25
8WCMIsmayil Malak1943AZE0½000½1*103,020,011,25
9WGMFataliyeva Ulviyya2377AZE000001½0*12,520,08,25
10WCMRzali Sabina1899AZE000000110*2,020,06,50
Read more

Fuad Cəfərov memorialı 2020

Festival held in Baku (Republic Chess Centre-Club). The dates were 3-11 January 2020. The festival included following events:

A-Master Tournament (closed, with GM/IM title norm) that was a team round-robin for 9 rounds. The time control was 90m till the end+30s/move starting from move 1.

Chess-Results Master Tournament

B-Open tournament that was a Swiss system tournament for 7 rounds. The prize fund was 2500 AZN in a case when there were at least 60 players. The time control was 90m till the end+30s/move starting from move 1.

Chess-Results Open Tournament

C-Children tournament (U12) – that was a Swiss system tournament for 7 rounds. The tournament was for players who was born after 1 January 2008. The prize fund was 500 AZN in a case when there were at least 60 players. The time control was 60m till the end+30s/move starting from move 1. 

Chess-Results Children Tournament

D-Rapid tournament. The prize fund was 200 AZN. The time control was 10m till the end+5/move starting from move 1.

Chess-Results Rapid Tournament

E-Blitz team tournament. The prize fund was 200 AZN. The time control was 3m till the end+2s/move starting from move 1.


Chess-Results Blitz Team

Tournaments director – International arbiter Ilgar Bajarani. Tournaments will be conducted by FIDE rules. Participants must have FIDE ID and send his application by e-mail to azerichess@gmail.com before 30 December 2019. Late participants can be admitted subject to availability by penalty.
Read more

YAŞ QRUPLARI SUMQAYIT BİRİNCİLİYİ

YAŞ QRUPLARI SUMQAYIT BİRİNCİLİYİ FİNAL MƏRHƏLƏSİNİN NƏTİCƏLƏRİ:


8 yaş oğlan: http://chess-results.com/tnr496080.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Ümid Allahverdi 5-dən 5 xal.

2. Əli Mahmudlu 3 xal.

3. Sadiq Mahmudlu 3 xal.


10 yaş oğlan: http://chess-results.com/tnr496079.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Əziz Cəfərli 5-dən 4.

2. Elçin Şəkərəliyev 4 xal.

3. Rəşid Məmmədov d 3,5 xal.


12 yaş oğlan: http://chess-results.com/tnr496078.aspx?lan=11&art=4

1. Tunar Babayev 7-dən 6 xal.

2. Rüstəm Rüstəmov 5,5 xal.

3. Raul İsmixanlı 5 xal.


14 yaş oğlan: http://chess-results.com/tnr496077.aspx?lan=11&art=4

1. Əli Həsənov 7-dən 6 xal.

2. Şamil Məmmədov 6 xal.

3. Murad Ağazadə 4,5 xal.


8 yaş qızlar: http://chess-results.com/tnr496075.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Leyla Mirzəliyeva 5-dən 3,5 xal.

2. Fatimə Mirzəliyeva 2,5 xal.

3. Zəhra Abdullazadə 2 xal.


10 yaş qızlar: http://chess-results.com/tnr496074.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Nuray Yarəliyeva 9-dan 8 xal.

2. Mədinə İmranlı 8 xal.

3. Nuray Məmmədli 7 xal.


12 yaş qızlar: http://chess-results.com/tnr496072.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Nurtən Nuriyeva 4-dən 2,5 xal.

2. Leyla Rzalı 2,5 xal.

3. Jalə Abışlı 1,5 xal.


14 yaş qızlar: http://chess-results.com/tnr496071.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Aytac Kərimli 5-dən 3,5 xal.

2. Məhluqə Zülfüqarlı 3 xal.

3. Kamilla Ələsgərova 3 xal.


16 yaş qızlar: http://chess-results.com/tnr496070.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Ümman Nəbiyeva 5-dən 4 xal.

2. Elmira Qurbanova 3 xal.

3. Leyla İsayeva 5-dən 2 xal.


BAŞ HAKİM: İLHAM ƏLİYEV.

Read more

Qadınlar arasında Azərbaycan çempionatına seçmə turnir (09-17.12.2019)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
14WIMIbrahimova SabinaAZE22147,060,023,25
25WCMIsmayil MalakAZE19546,550,022,75
38WCMRzali SabinaAZE19165,050,012,50
41
Abdinova NarminAZE15354,040,013,00
52
Safarova AytanAZE16373,530,07,50
69
Jafarova AyselAZE14273,021,08,75
76
Nuriyeva NurtanAZE13733,020,010,50
87WFMHajiyeva LamanAZE20121,510,06,25
93
Heydarova AytajAZE18021,510,05,50
Read more

Mərkəzi Şahmat klubunun dostluq blitz turniri (29.09.2019)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (62 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
11GMGuseinov GadirAZE25937,055,00,06
223FMIbrahimli MuradAZE20987,053,00,06
311IMAhmadzada AhmadAZE22307,052,00,07
45FMBabazada KhazarAZE23017,050,00,05
54IMAsadli VugarAZE23586,551,50,05
69IMGarayev KananAZE22336,549,50,06
76FMManafov VugarAZE22886,549,00,05
82GMAbbasov FaridAZE25306,548,50,06
Read more