Aeroflot Open 2020 (Moscow. RUS, 19-27.02.2020)

Chess-Results Group A
Chess-Results Group B

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Group A, 97 players)

Rk.SNo
NameTypsexFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2
171IMSuleymanli AydinU18
AZE24746,552622
28GMJumabayev Rinat

KAZ26466,552557
311GMMamedov Rauf

AZE26436,542578
415GMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.

IND26306,542558
538GMAleksandrov Aleksej

BLR25926,052612
656GMAsadli Vugar

AZE25386,052595
76GMAdhiban B.

IND26546,052582
840GMPetrosyan Manuel

ARM25906,042598
929GMYilmaz Mustafa

TUR26076,042574
1017GMParavyan David

RUS26296,042569
4720GMDurarbayli Vasif

AZE26254,552533
5577IMGadimbayli AbdullaU18
AZE24604,542549

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Group B, 105 players)
Rk.SNo
NameTypsexFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2
12GMHarutyunian Tigran K.

ARM25387,052438
29IMAfanasiev Nikita

RUS24987,042440
31GMBogdanovich Stanislav

UKR25467,042386
427IMMuradli MahammadU18
AZE24276,552462
7280CMSamadov ReadU18
AZE22734,042349
9862FMBayramov Elvin

AZE23372,532356
Read more

18th Caspian Cup International Chess Festival (Rasht, Iran, 14-19.02.2020)

Chess-Results A Group
Chess-Results U14 Group

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (202 players)

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgClub/CityPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
11IMIskandarov MisratdinAZE2520Azerbaijan8,00,0264350,514,9
28IMTahbaz ArashIRI2461Gilan7,50,0238646,00,5
39GMHarutjunyan GevorgARM2444Armenia7,00,0255053,013,1
43GMPourramezanali AmirrezaIRI2497Gilan7,00,0250251,06,2
516IMDaneshvar BardiyaIRI2327Tehran7,00,0249750,044,4
66GMRasulov VugarAZE2476Azerbaijan7,00,0244047,01,9
710GMMirzoev AzerAZE2439Azerbaijan7,00,0238047,0-0,9
811
Gholami Orimi MahdiIRI2434Mazandaran7,00,0236948,5-0,1
912FMDaghli ArashIRI2424Gilan7,00,0236945,00,6
1028
Azadi AmirmohammadIRI2155Alborz7,00,0223737,544,0
2275CMSuleymanli SuleymanAZE1968Azerbaijan6,00,0218743,598,8
3139
Ahadzade KananAZE2091Azerbaijan6,00,0207638,5-3,0
4497
Gurbanov IsmayilAZE1888Azerbaijan5,50,0208741,094,8
5779
Novruzov EminAZE1956Azerbaijan5,00,0207141,025,0
99149WCMBaghirova KhatunAZE1812Azerbaijan4,50,0186634,58,2
10086
Valiyev ShahinAZE1932Azerbaijan4,50,0185737,0-35,6
12693
Javadov HabilAZE1901Azerbaijan4,00,0180034,0-42,8

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (370 players)
Rk.SNo
NameTypFEDRtgClub/CityPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
124
Baghirov IbrahimU14AZE1372Azerbaijan8,00,048,043,098,4
214
Yazdani AlirezaU12IRI1466Gilan7,50,053,547,582,0
36
Moradi Mohammad SorooshU14IRI1578Kermanshah7,50,052,046,55,6
42
Ghayourifar AmirU12IRI1754Alborz7,50,050,545,0-17,2
511
Moradpour ArtinU12IRI1549Gilan7,50,048,544,048,8
61
Ghanbaralifarzad Mohammad HoseiU14IRI1826Hamedan7,50,047,042,5-13,2
75
Nezamdoust Amir MohammadU14IRI1615Gilan7,50,045,040,5-1,6
2241
Aghayeva GulsanamU14AZE1243Azerbaijan6,50,049,044,085,6
2421WCMBudagova LeylaU12AZE1413Azerbaijan6,50,047,042,524,4
2791
Huseynov NihadU14AZE1143Azerbaijan6,50,045,040,546,0
3747
Hashimov IlgarU12AZE1221Azerbaijan6,00,046,541,54,8
4033
Salifli MirmehdiU14AZE1288Azerbaijan6,00,045,040,5-36,4
5126
Asadov HuseynU12AZE1337Azerbaijan6,00,042,537,5-25,6
5369
Soltanov NihadU14AZE1171Azerbaijan6,00,042,038,018,0
73269
Mammadli NurayU08AZE0Azerbaijan5,50,046,541,5
108105
Guliyev YunusU12AZE1109Azerbaijan5,00,045,041,0-16,4
137297
Mustafa MuhammadaliU08AZE0Azerbaijan5,00,038,034,0
148298
Nahmatova AtlasU14AZE0Azerbaijan5,00,036,032,5
159118
Babayeva AsnaU10AZE1074Azerbaijan4,50,046,041,047,6
272352
Tahmazova FidanU14AZE0Azerbaijan3,50,034,031,0
290170
Ahmadova TahminaU10AZE0Azerbaijan3,00,039,536,0
293256
Khalilzade ZahraU06AZE0Azerbaijan3,00,036,533,5
Read more