Chicago Open (Chicago, USA, 23-27.05.2019)

Official Site

Final Standings after round 9 (Open Section, 120 players)
#NameRtngFedTotPrizeAmount
1GM Vasif Durarbayli2623AZE7.01st$10300.00
2GM Jeffery Xiong2679USA6.52nd-10th$1388.89
3GM Dariusz Swiercz2667USA6.52nd-10th$1388.89
4GM Lazaro Bruzon Batista2664CUB6.52nd-10th$1388.89
5GM Illia Nyzhnyk2644UKR6.52nd-10th$1388.89
6GM Yuniesky Quesada Perez2622CUB6.52nd-10th$1388.89
7GM Hovhannes Gabuzyan2620ARM6.52nd-10th$1388.89
8GM Alex Shimanov2614RUS6.52nd-10th$1388.89
9GM Pavlo Vorontsov2545UKR6.52nd-10th$1388.89
10GM Evgeny Shtembuliak2516UKR6.52nd-10th$1388.89
Read more

UAE Ramadan Tournaments

1st Al Batayih Chess Tournament 2019 (Blitz, 107 players, Sharjah, UAE, 23.05.2019)
Ramadan Tolerance Tournament 2019 (Blitz, 124 players, Sharjah, UAE, 21.05.2019)
Dubai Cup Team Chess Tournament 2019 (Blitz, 56 teams, Dubai, UAE, 18-19.05.2019)
24th Sharjah Ramadan International Chess Championship 2019 (Rapid, 146 players, Sharjah, UAE, 13-18.05.2019)

24th Sharjah Ramadan International Chess Championship 2019 (Blitz, 173 players, Sharjah, UAE, 16.05.2019)
Allegiance to Zayed Chess Tournament 2019 (Rapid, 144 players, Dubai, UAE, 8-12.05.2019)


Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (Sharjah, Blitz, 107 players)
Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
13
GMSargissian GabrielARM25996,50,032,036,0
21
GMGuseinov GadirAZE27076,00,029,532,5
37
IMEl Taher FouadEGY24016,00,029,532,5
48
GMArencibia Rodriguez WalterCUB23646,00,029,032,0

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (Sharjah, Blitz, 124 players)
Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4
11GMGuseinov GadirAZE27076,50,531,534,06
23GMSargissian GabrielARM25996,50,530,534,56
32GMSalem A.R. SalehUAE26676,00,031,535,06
48IMAl Qudaimi BasheerYEM23996,00,029,532,56

Team-Composition with round-results (Dubai, Blitz, 56 teams)
1. Maksud @ Home of Chess (RtgAvg:2683, TB1: 16 / TB2: 15)
Bo.
NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMGuseinov Gadir2707AZE134013787,592298201,8
2GMMiladinovic Igor2659SRB42033807,59206620-6,0
2. Arbor Masters (RtgAvg:2579, TB1: 15 / TB2: 15)
Bo.
NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMSargissian Gabriel2599ARM133008818,0922502029,8
2GMGagunashvili Merab2559GEO136016527,09212320-3,0
3. Marimax (RtgAvg:2282, TB1: 14 / TB2: 13)
Bo.
NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1IMDimakiling Oliver2405PHI52022487,0921252031,6
2
Marcos Marvin2158PHI52088406,091932209,8

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Sharjah, Rapid, 146 players)
Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4
12
GMSargissian GabrielARM26947,50,054,059,06
21
GMSalem A.R. SalehUAE27207,50,049,553,57
33
GMGuseinov GadirAZE26637,50,049,553,56

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Sharjah, Blitz, 173 players)
Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
11
GMGuseinov GadirAZE27078,00,552,056,5
27
IMDimakiling OliverPHI24058,00,551,556,0
34
IMKhademalsharieh SarasadatIRI24617,50,052,056,0
43
GMSargissian GabrielARM25997,50,049,053,5
510
IMAl Qudaimi BasheerYEM23997,50,049,053,0

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Dubai, Rapid, 144 players)

Rk.SNo

NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4TB5Krtg+/-
13
GMGuseinov GadirAZE26638,50,051,043,5842025,0
21
GMSargissian GabrielARM26947,50,054,046,0632011,4
32
GMIordachescu ViorelMDA26707,00,052,044,55220-4,0
45
GMArencibia Rodriguez WalterCUB25387,00,051,543,5642018,2
54
GMMagerramov ElmarAZE25677,00,050,543,06420-6,2
612
IMAli SebbarMAR23767,00,050,042,0752014,4
710
IMEl Adnani MoklissMAR24037,00,049,542,0642015,0
88
IMDimakiling OliverPHI24517,00,049,041,074206,2
99
IMAl Qudaimi BasheerYEM24387,00,047,540,57320-10,2
1013

Hilwani TalalSYR23537,00,044,538,57220-25,0
Read more

Nakhchivan Open 2019 (Nakhchivan, AZE, 30.04-10.05.2019)

Chess-results A qrupu
Chess-results B qrupu
Chess-results C qrupu
Chess-results Blitz qrupu

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (A qrupu, 54 iştirakçı)
Rk.
AdFEDRtgIKlub/ŞəhərPts.TB1TB2rtg+/-
1GMGareyev TimurUSA2560
7,52467619,2
2GMAbasov NijatAZE2633Baku7,0248155,3
3GMSanikidze TornikeGEO2488
6,52412410,9
4IMNigmatov OrtikUZB2469
6,02510420,0
5GMMalakhatko VadimBEL2508
6,02502314,5
6IMAsadli VugarAZE2454Baku6,02463316,0
7
Gholami Orimi MahdiIRI2406
6,02444521,6
8IMGadimbayli AbdullaAZE2394Baku6,02442520,0

9 turdan sonra yekun сюда sıralama (B qrupu, 104 iştirakçı)
Rk.
AdFEDRtgIKlub/ŞəhərPts.TB1TB2rtg+/-
1
Bayramov ElkhanAZE2158Baku8,51970854,4
2
Eynullayev AtillaAZE2175Baku7,51813719,6
3
Abbasov AmilAZE2215Ganja / Agstafa7,0195371,4
4
Huseynov ShahinAZE2189Baku7,018747-0,8
5FMBayramov ElvinAZE2181Guba7,018626-0,4

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (C qrupu, 188 iştirakçı)
Rk.
AdTipFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2
1
Mammadov IlgarU12RUS12528,012677
2
Gafarov NiyaziU12AZE13427,512256
3
Talgatov NazarU10KAZ12467,512137
4
Allahverdiyev ZahidU12AZE15647,512126
5
Shikhahmadi NihatU10AZE11697,012795
6
Alizada AgshinU10AZE11687,012446
7
Hasanli UghurU12AZE13297,012176
8
Bayram BanuU12AZE11247,012166
9
Ganbarli HuseynU10AZE12937,012087
10
Tasmukhanov AlanU12KAZ13097,011817

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (Blitz qrupu, 74 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgIKlub/ŞəhərPts.TB1TB2
16GMAbasov NijatAZE2487Baku7,523646
21GMGuseinov GadirAZE2707
7,023016
34GMRasulov VugarAZE2531Ganja7,023005
47GMPourramezanali AmirrezaIRI2464
7,022926
511IMBashirli NailAZE2373Baku6,523816
631IMGarayev KananAZE2148Baku6,523306
78GMSanikidze TornikeGEO2462
6,523106
82GMKovalev VladislavBLR2575
6,522845
Read more

10th Beirut International Open Chess Championship (Beirut, LBN, 25.04-03.05.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Category A, 55 players)
Rk.
NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3TB4rtg+/-
1GMBernadskiy VitaliyUKR25877,50,048,042,566,9
2GMBajarani UlviAZE24706,50,049,043,554,7
3GMKotanjian TigranARM24586,50,048,043,543,5
4GMKarpatchev AleksandrRUS24236,50,048,043,0410,6
5IMKhodashenas MersadIRI24676,50,046,542,053,0
6FMEl Jawich AmroLBN22386,50,043,038,5535,8
Read more

49th International Tournament Bosna 2019 (Sarajevo, BIH, 27.04-05.03.2019)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (104 players)

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3Rprtg+/-
16IMSadikhov UlviAZE24797,056,043,55264921,3
25GMKadric DenisBIH25427,054,542,5525988,2
31GMPredojevic BorkiBIH26217,053,041,5526283,5
44GMBrkic AnteCRO25606,555,043,5425613,0
52GMKozul ZdenkoCRO25896,551,540,062525-3,2
616FMBorsuk KonstantinUKR23686,549,538,56244122,0
73GMDjukic NikolaMNE25666,549,039,052477-6,7
87GMNestorovic NikolaSRB24736,548,538,5424441,7
910GMDizdarevic EmirBIH24236,548,538,05250710,3
1017IMKlasan VladimirSRB23666,546,036,5523765,5
Read more