Fuad Cəfərov memorialı-2019

Fuad Cəfərov memorialı-2019
 
 

Regulation of Chess Festival – "Memorium of Fuad Djafarov-2019"
 Festival will held in Baku (Republic Chess Centre-Club).
 Dates are 3-11 january 2019. Festival include following events:
 A-Master Tournament (closed tournament with GM/IM title norm)–
 Swiss system,9 rounds.Time control–90 minutes till end of game
 +30 sec/move start from first.
 B-Open tournament - swiss system, 7 rounds,
 Time control–90 minutes till end of game+30 sec/move start from first
 Prize fund - 2500 AZN.
 C-Children tournament – swiss system,7 rounds
 for players who was born after 1 JAN 2008 year,
 Time control–60 minutes till end of game+30 sec/move start from first.
 Prize fund -500 AZN.
 D-Rapid tournament(10 min+5 sec/move).
 Prize fund-200 AZN.
 E-Blitz team tournament (3 min+2 sec/move).
 Prize fund-250 AZN

 fuad-cafarov-2019.pdf [1,82 Mb] (downloads: 79)
See the file online: fuad-cafarov-2019.pdf

 fuad-jafarov-2019-eng.pdf [1,56 Mb] (downloads: 35)
See the file online: fuad-jafarov-2019-eng.pdf

 fuad-jafarov-2019-open.pdf [6,95 Mb] (downloads: 56)
See the file online: fuad-jafarov-2019-open.pdf

 fuad-masters-2019.pdf [1,12 Mb] (downloads: 53)
See the file online: fuad-masters-2019.pdf

 fuad-2019-children.pdf [1,38 Mb] (downloads: 31)
See the file online: fuad-2019-children.pdf


 The director of tournaments – Int. arbiter Ilgar Bajarani.
 Tournaments will be provided by FIDE rules. Participator must has the FIDE ID and send his application by e-mail to azerichess@gmail.com before 30 December 2018.
 Late participants can be accepted with penalty in case of having free places.
Read more

European Individual Blitz and Rapid Chess Championships 2018 (Skopje, MKD, 6-9.12.2018)

Official Site

Chess-Results Blitz (6-7.12.2018)

Final Ranking after 22 Rounds (324 players)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3Rprtg+/-
11GMArtemiev VladislavRUS282518,50,0316,5327,0282014,4
218GMCheparinov IvanGEO261817,00,0292,5304,0265329,2
34GMNavara DavidCZE270716,50,0297,0307,026938,0
435IMDemidov MikhailRUS254616,00,0306,0317,0267477,6
53GMGuseinov GadirAZE270816,00,0303,5313,0271315,6
66GMEsipenko AndreyRUS267316,00,0285,5297,02596-6,4
72GMMamedov RaufAZE274116,00,0282,5293,02664-24,4

Chess-Results Rapid (8-9.12.2018)
Read more

Pavlodar Open 2018 (Pavlodar, KAZ, 23.11-1.12.2018)

Official Site
​​​​
Chess-Results
​​​​
Final Ranking after 10 Rounds (107 players)

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgClub/CityPts.TB1TB2TB3
114GMKostenko PetrKAZ2449Костанай8,066,00,06
22GMVorobiov Evgeny E.RUS2557Рф7,564,50,05
36
Utegaliyev AzamatKAZ2518Уральск7,561,50,06
423FMSuleymenov AlisherKAZ2326Павлодар7,559,50,07
57IMKhanin SemenRUS2510РФ7,065,50,06
63GMKorneev OlegESP2551Испания7,062,50,04

5GMBurmakin VladimirRUS2531РФ7,062,50,04
810GMMirzoev AzerAZE2489Азербайджан7,061,50,05
94GMMalakhatko VadimBEL2545Бельгия7,059,51,06
1027
Sisabayev KuanyshKAZ2279Павлодар7,059,50,05
Read more

Baku Open 2018

Chess-Results Open (23.11-02.12.2018)

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (149 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2
11GMSafarli EltajAZE26717,523516
22GMGuseinov GadirAZE26647,023395
38IMTsydypov ZhamsaranRUS25307,023055
46GMGareyev TimurUSA25847,022265
55GMPopov IvanRUS25907,022146
618FMAliyev RavanAZE23517,021666
723
Davidov SamirAZE23147,020786

Chess-Results U10 Children (17-25.11.2018)

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (78 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
11
Assylov MirasKAZ15067,570,052,0
26
Davudov TunarAZE13547,071,053,5
37
Shakaraliyev ElchinAZE13307,070,049,5
48
Karimov NihadAZE13297,060,047,5
Read more