European Individual Chess Championship 2018 (Batumi, GEO, 17-28.03.2018)

Official Site
Chess-Results
11 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (302 iştirakçı)

Rk. SNo
Ad FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 Rp K rtg+/-
1 26 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2657 8,5 0,0 67,0 72,5 2796 10 19,6
2 2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2738 8,0 0,0 72,0 77,0 2776 10 5,7
3 29 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2652 8,0 0,0 69,5 74,0 2795 10 20,4
4 30 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2651 8,0 0,0 69,0 74,0 2787 10 19,4
5 7 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2707 8,0 0,0 67,0 72,0 2737 10 4,5
6 34 GM McShane Luke J ENG 2647 8,0 0,0 67,0 71,5 2768 10 17,2
7 21 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2664 8,0 0,0 66,5 71,0 2766 10 14,4
8 40 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2639 8,0 0,0 63,5 69,0 2742 10 14,4
20 64 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2608 7,5 0,0 66,5 71,0 2700 10 14,2
26 6 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2709 7,5 0,0 64,5 69,5 2689 10 -1,5
27 36 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2646 7,5 0,0 64,0 69,0 2697 10 8,2
90 163 IM Asadli Vugar AZE 2449 6,5 0,0 56,5 60,5 2529 10 12,2
144 196 IM Muradli Mahammad AZE 2398 5,5 0,0 59,5 63,0 2433 20 18,8
145 199 IM Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2390 5,5 0,0 59,0 63,5 2493 10 15,1
155 180 IM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 2416 5,5 0,0 57,5 61,0 2436 10 3,0
184 154 IM Sadikhov Ulvi AZE 2477 5,0 0,0 61,0 65,0 2438 10 -3,8
198 255 FM Suleymanli Aydin AZE 2210 5,0 0,0 54,5 58,5 2384 20 44,6
202 268   Eynullayev Atilla AZE 2147 5,0 0,0 53,0 56,5 2329 40 93,2
214 243   Manafov Vugar AZE 2263 4,5 0,0 58,0 61,0 2275 40 11,6
216 238 FM Ahmadzada Ahmad AZE 2283 4,5 0,0 57,0 60,5 2357 20 19,4
222 201 IM Bashirli Nail AZE 2384 4,5 0,0 55,0 58,5 2335 10 -4,4
238 283   Ismayilov Muhammad AZE 2021 4,5 0,0 46,0 47,5 2199 40 82,0
245 284   Atakishiyev Elmar AZE 1999 4,0 0,0 53,0 56,5 2290 40 112,8
251 245 FM Garayev Kanan AZE 2252 4,0 0,0 50,5 54,5 2255 20 -1,0
255 253   Babazada Khazar AZE 2230 4,0 0,0 49,0 52,5 2216 40 -8,0
260 263 FM Eynullayev Altay AZE 2163 4,0 0,0 46,0 48,0 2124 20 -9,6
264 281   Soyunlu Narmin AZE 2035 4,0 0,0 41,0 43,0 2088 20 8,8
272 287   Ahadzade Kanan AZE 1965 3,5 0,0 47,0 49,0 2081 40 18,0
273 248 WGM Abdulla Khayala AZE 2248 3,5 0,0 47,0 48,5 2154 20 -16,6
280 273 CM Samadov Read AZE 2099 3,5 0,0 43,5 46,0 1976 40 -79,6
286 261   Abdullayev Elshad AZE 2168 3,0 0,0 54,5 58,5 2377 20 35,6
287 186 IM Abdulov Orkhan AZE 2412 3,0 0,0 52,5 56,0 2310 10 -11,2
290 296 CM Suleymanli Suleyman AZE 1763 3,0 0,0 43,0 45,5 2024 40 72,8
293 295 CM Orujov Farid AZE 1770 3,0 0,0 36,5 38,0 1824 40 -9,6
298 301   Valiyev Shahin AZE 1634 2,5 0,0 39,0 40,5 1862 40 11,2
Read more

ULVI BAJARANI

ULVI BAJARANI

Date and Place of Birth: 27th January, 1995, Baku, Azerbaijan
General background:
He is a chess player since 5.

Has 1-st category since 7.
 A FIDE Master since 10.
 An International Master since 14.
 An International Grandmaster since 16.

Coachs:Ilgar Bajarani (IM) father

Results:
The winner of autumn championship of Republic Chess Centre U14, Baku (November,2004)
The winner of Baku championship in the category Under 10 years old boys (2004 and 2005)
The triple champion in the category U12 tournament in Abu-Dhabi (the UAE, August, 2005, 2006 and 2007)
The winner of U10 category in the international chess tournament in Tehran (Iran, February,2005)
The winner of U14 category in the international chess tournament "President cup" in Baku (May, 2006)
A prize-winner of Abu-Dhabi open-chess tournament (UAE, August, 2006)
The winner of U16 category in the international chess tournament ”Caspian cup” in Rasht, Iran (December,2007)
The winner of U12 category in the Dubai children tournament (July, 2007)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Ramadan cup" in Abu-Dhabi, the UAE (September,2008)
The winner of category U14 in the international chess tournament "Capella La Grande" open in France (March,2009)
The winner of categories U14 and U20 in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, April, 2009)
The winner of U14 chess tournament "Dubai-Open" in the UAE (July, 2009)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Aeroflot-Open" in Moscow, Group A2 (February, 2010)
Second place in the tournament "PETROVSKAYA LADYA" (Petergof, Russia, July 2010)
A Prize-winner in the "World Youth Stars" tournament in Kirishi (Russia, May 2011)
A Prize-winner in Open of Avicenna cup (Hamedan, Iran, July, 2011)
The winner of U18 category in Baku-open 2011 (Baku, Azerbaijan, August, 2011)
The winner of Solidarity Day close tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, December, 2011)
The winner of the 1-st league of Azerbaijan(Baku, November-December 2012)
The winner of U18 category in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, March, 2013)
The winner of Abu-Dhabi Ramadan blitz tournament (July, 2013)
The winner of Alushta GM Autumn tournament Ukraina, september 2013)
The winner of Independence Day open tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, October, 2013)
The winner of Solidarity Day blitz tournament (Baku, December, 2013)
The winner of men championship of Azerbaijan (June, 2014)
The winner of Memorial of Fuad Djafarov (play-off) (Baku, November, 2014)
The winner of U20 category in Najdorf Memorial Open A 2014 (Warsaw, Poland, July, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad Blitz tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad open tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
The winner of Brasschat open (Belgium, august, 2015)
The winner of Fuad Djafarov Memorial (blitz) (Baku, December, 2015)
The winner of Army day rapid tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Army day blitz tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Chess day rapid tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Chess day IM norm tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Zire Open Flag day rapid tournament (Baku, November, 2016)
The winner of Solidarity Day - Vugar Gashimov Chess Academy Classic tournament (Baku, December, 2016)
A Prize-winner in the Stockholm Chess Challenge (Sweden, March, 2017)
The winner of Fischer Random Chess group in "Peterburgskaya Leto" tournament (Russia, August, 2018)
ULVI BAJARANI
He has 3 medals from Europe Youth and 1 medal from World Youth.
The silver medal in the U10 category of Europe youth championship (2005)
 The bronze medal in the U10 category of World youth championship (2005)
 The bronze medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2006)
 The silver medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2007)
 4th place in the U14 category of World youth championship (Vietnam, 2008)
Read more