The World Chess Rapid and Blitz Championships

WORLD RAPID AND BLITZ CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 9 - 15, 2015 IN BERLIN
Official site
Chess-results Blitz
Final Ranking after 21 Rounds Blitz
Rk. SNo
Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  Rp
1 5 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2814 15,5 2699 2876
2 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2854 15,0 2727 2877
3 15 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 2763 15,0 2705 2856
4 10 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 2789 14,5 2691 2827
5 3 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 2831 14,5 2642 2775
6 1 GM Carlsen Magnus NOR 2914 14,0 2720 2837
7 25 GM Svidler Peter RUS 2726 14,0 2691 2810
8 7 GM Navara David CZE 2806 14,0 2646 2767
Player overview for AZE
SNo
Name Rtg FED Pts. Rk. Rp
6 GM Radjabov Teimour 2808 AZE 12,5 28 2794
12 GM Mamedov Rauf 2777 AZE 13,5 14 2757
17 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2749 AZE 13,5 15 2744
41 GM Guseinov Gadir 2688 AZE 12,0 47 2681
76 GM Safarli Eltaj 2633 AZE 12,0 44 2706
142 GM Guliyev Namig 2512 AZE 10,0 115 2538
Chess-results Rapid
Final Ranking after 15 Rounds Rapid
Rk. SNo
Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 Rp rtg+/-
1 1 GM Carlsen Magnus NOR 2847 11,5 2723 2917 26,0
2 8 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 2789 10,5 2712 2849 24,4
3 16 GM Radjabov Teimour AZE 2741 10,5 2681 2822 32,2
4 13 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier CUB 2749 10,5 2673 2813 26,0
5 89 GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2577 10,0 2712 2819 96,6
6 7 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 2798 10,0 2696 2813 6,4
7 38 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2692 10,0 2696 2809 47,2
8 3 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 2835 10,0 2690 2804 -10,0
9 39 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2687 10,0 2686 2800 45,6
10 9 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2784 10,0 2676 2791 3,4
11 11 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2756 10,0 2673 2792 13,8
12 19 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2733 10,0 2648 2767 12,8
Player overview for AZE players
SNo Name Rtg FED Pts. Rk. Rp rtg+/-
9 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2784 AZE 10,0 10 2791 3,40
16 Radjabov Teimour 2741 AZE 10,5 3 2822 32,20
29 Guseinov Gadir 2705 AZE 9,5 24 2736 14,00
50 Mamedov Rauf 2667 AZE 8,0 52 2711 19,40
59 Safarli Eltaj 2643 AZE 8,0 54 2679 17,20
87 Guliyev Namig 2581 AZE 6,0 127 2478 -42,40
Read more

BAKU OPEN-2015 (30.09-8.10.2015)

Final Standings Group A
9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama
Rk. SNo Ad FED RtgI Pts. TB1 we w-we K rtg+/-
1 6 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan IRI 2596 6,5 2506 5,54 0,96 10 9,6
2 9 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2511 6,5 2498 4,65 1,85 10 18,5
3 1 GM Adhiban B. IND 2674 6,5 2446 6,94 -0,44 10 -4,4
4 5 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2599 6,0 2483 5,85 0,15 10 1,5
5 15 IM Pourramezanali Amirreza IRI 2453 6,0 2472 4,26 1,74 10 17,4
6 2 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2640 6,0 2465 6,44 -0,44 10 -4,4
7 7 GM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2573 6,0 2426 6,14 -0,14 10 -1,4
8 14 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2487 6,0 2402 5,48 0,52 10 5,2
9 13 IM Tabatabaei M.Amin IRI 2488 6,0 2399 5,58 0,42 10 4,2
10 3 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2633 5,5 2433 6,78 -1,28 10 -12,8
11 4 GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo UKR 2628 5,5 2429 6,75 -1,25 10 -12,5
12 8 GM Lalith Babu M.R. IND 2557 5,5 2425 5,93 -0,43 10 -4,3
13 12 GM Rasulov Vugar AZE 2495 5,5 2354 6,17 -0,67 10 -6,7
14 22
Mirzoev Emil UKR 2407 5,0 2513 3,26 1,74 10 17,4

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama
Rk. SNo Ad FED RtgI Pts. TB1 we w-we K rtg+/-
1 5
Zeynalli Rashad AZE 2173 7,5 2031 5,92 1,58 20 31,6
2 7
Hasanzade Toghrul AZE 2144 7,5 1801 4,87 0,63 40 25,2
3 1
Hasanov Shahriyar AZE 2219 7,0 2028 6,45 0,55 20 11,0
4 2
Mustafin Andrey AZE 2200 7,0 1992 6,66 0,34 40 13,6
5 3
Ahmadov Fariz AZE 2188 7,0 1988 6,25 0,75 20 15,0
6 18
Karayev Kanan AZE 2047 7,0 1955 5,38 1,62 40 64,8
7 22
Daghli Arash IRI 2000 7,0 1943 3,98 2,02 40 80,8
8 9 FM Afshari Mohammadreza IRI 2138 7,0 1924 6,54 0,46 20 9,2
9 19
Abishli Oghuz AZE 2039 7,0 1899 5,98 1,02 40 40,8

Read more