Naxçıvan Open 2011

http://chess-results.com/tnr48598.aspx?lan=11

Final Standings A (53 Players)
1 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2647 7.0 2531 6
2 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2719 6.5 2621 5
3 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2707 6.5 2609 5
4 GM Sokolov Ivan NED 2643 6.5 2582 5
5 IM Ipatov Alexander ESP 2514 6.5 2464 5
6 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2658 6.0 2557 4
7 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2584 Baku 6.0 2545 4
8 GM Landa Konstantin RUS 2609 6.0 2497 4
9 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2628 Baku 6.0 2462 3
10 GM Wang Yue CHN 2734 5.5 2560 3
11 GM Ibrahimov Rasul AZE 2526 Baku 5.5 2556 4
12 GM Turov Maxim RUS 2635 5.5 2544 3
13 GM Abbasov Farid AZE 2543 Baku 5.5 2515 5
14 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2599 5.5 2506 4
15 IM Guliev Logman AZE 2468 5.5 2493 5
16 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2629 5.5 2417 4
17 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2621 5.0 2536 3
18 IM Benidze Davit GEO 2503 5.0 2511 4
19 GM Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 2510 5.0 2492 3
20 Iskandarov Misratdin Mehdi Ogl AZE 2235 Sumqayit 5.0 2490 4
21 IM Rasulov Vugar Ural Oglu AZE 2499 Ganja 5.0 2452 4
22 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij UKR 2670 5.0 2444 4
23 GM Shanava Konstantine GEO 2560 5.0 2403 4
24 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A UKR 2662 5.0 2365 5
25 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2638 4.5 2479 4
26 GM Filippov Anton UZB 2604 4.5 2464 4
27 Abdulov Orkhan Javanshir Oglu AZE 2327 Baku 4.5 2459 4
28 IM Bajarani Ulvi AZE 2437 Baku 4.5 2420 3
29 Rzayev Bahruz Iqbal Oglu AZE 2230 Baku 4.5 2376 4
30 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2322 Sumqayit 4.5 2373 4
31 IM Mammadov Zaur Fazahir Oglu AZE 2379 Baku 4.5 2279 4
32 WGM Guramishvili Sopiko GEO 2334 4.0 2494 3
33 Orujov Shujaat Ismiali Oglu AZE 2173 Masalli 4.0 2473 2
34 IM Qashashvili Alexandre GEO 2329 4.0 2425 3
35 WIM Mammadova Gulnar Marfat Qizi AZE 2312 Baku 4.0 2395 3
36 GM Ghane Shojaat IRI 2341 4.0 2395 2

Final Standings B (103 Players)
1 Aliakbarov Anar Samir Oglu AZE 2131 Baku 8.0 1963 7

2 Javadov Ramil Javan Oglu AZE 2159 Ismayilli 7.5 1979 6
3 Bayramov Elkhan Khayyat Oglu AZE 1976 Baku 7.0 1985 6
4 Akhmadzade Fuad Vidadi Oglu AZE 1981 7.0 1882 7
5 Ahmadov Vusal Karimkhan Oglu AZE 1901 Baku 7.0 1810 7
6 Bayramov Elvin Shamil Oglu AZE 1998 Quba 6.5 1999 6
7 Babaev Talyb AZE 2210 Nakhchivan 6.5 1963 6
8 Rzayev Chingiz Qafar Oglu AZE 1935 Quba 6.5 1917 6
9 Asgarova Turan Nizami Qizi AZE 1954 Baku 6.5 1878 5
10 Sevdimaliyev Urfan Adil Oglu AZE 1974 Nakhchivan 6.5 1811 6
11 WFM Mammadzada Gunay Vuqar Qizi AZE 1816 Baku 6.5 1804 6
12 Guliyeva Sabina Ilqar Qizi AZE 2005 Goychay 6.5 1698 6

http://chess-results.com/tnr48558.aspx?lan=11

Read more