ULVI BAJARANI

ULVI BAJARANI

Date and Place of Birth: 27th January, 1995, Baku, Azerbaijan
General background:
He is a chess player since 5.

Has 1-st category since 7.
A FIDE Master since 10.
An International Master since 14.
An International Grandmaster since 16.

Coachs:Ilgar Bajarani (IM) father

Results:
A Prize-winner in the 10th Beirut International Open Chess Championship (Lebanon, April-May, 2019)
The winner of Fischer Random Chess group in "Peterburgskaya Leto" tournament (Russia, August, 2018)
A Prize-winner in the Stockholm Chess Challenge (Sweden, March, 2017)
The winner of Solidarity Day - Vugar Gashimov Chess Academy Classic tournament (Baku, December, 2016)
The winner of Zire Open Flag day rapid tournament (Baku, November, 2016)
The winner of Chess day IM norm tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Chess day rapid tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Army day blitz tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Army day rapid tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Fuad Djafarov Memorial (blitz) (Baku, December, 2015)
The winner of Brasschat open (Belgium, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad open tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad Blitz tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
The winner of U20 category in Najdorf Memorial Open A 2015 (Warsaw, Poland, July, 2015)
The winner of Memorial of Fuad Djafarov (play-off) (Baku, November, 2014)
The winner of men championship of Azerbaijan (June, 2014)
The winner of Solidarity Day blitz tournament (Baku, December, 2013)
The winner of Independence Day open tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, October, 2013)
The winner of Alushta GM Autumn tournament (Ukraine, September 2013)
The winner of Abu-Dhabi Ramadan blitz tournament (July, 2013)
The winner of U18 category in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, March, 2013)
The winner of the 1-st league of Azerbaijan(Baku, November-December 2012)
The winner of Solidarity Day close tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, December, 2011)
The winner of U18 category in Baku-open 2011 (Baku, Azerbaijan, August, 2011)
A Prize-winner in Open of Avicenna cup (Hamedan, Iran, July, 2011)
A Prize-winner in the "World Youth Stars" tournament in Kirishi (Russia, May 2011)
Second place in the tournament "PETROVSKAYA LADYA" (Petergof, Russia, July 2010)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Aeroflot-Open" in Moscow, Group A2 (February, 2010)
The winner of U14 chess tournament "Dubai-Open" in the UAE (July, 2009)
The winner of categories U14 and U20 in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, April, 2009)
The winner of category U14 in the international chess tournament "Capella La Grande" open in France (March,2009)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Ramadan cup" in Abu-Dhabi, the UAE (September,2008)
The winner of U12 category in the Dubai children tournament (July, 2007)
The winner of U16 category in the international chess tournament ”Caspian cup” in Rasht, Iran (December,2007)
A prize-winner of Abu-Dhabi open-chess tournament (UAE, August, 2006)
The winner of U14 category in the international chess tournament "President cup" in Baku (May, 2006)
The winner of U10 category in the international chess tournament in Tehran (Iran, February,2005)
The triple champion in the category U12 tournament in Abu-Dhabi (the UAE, August, 2005, 2006 and 2007)
The winner of Baku championship in the category Under 10 years old boys (2004 and 2005)
The winner of autumn championship of Republic Chess Centre U14, Baku (November,2004)



He has 3 medals from Europe Youth and 1 medal from World Youth.
The silver medal in the U10 category of Europe youth championship (2005)
The bronze medal in the U10 category of World youth championship (2005)
The bronze medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2006)
The silver medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2007)
4th place in the U14 category of World youth championship (Vietnam, 2008)
Read more

Chess sets and Clocks

Satışda İran istehsalı olan şahmat var.

Müraciət üçün (055)-7830522 e-mail: azerichess@gmail.com 
İlqar



Şahmat dərslikləri:

1.İvaşenko 1-3-cü sinif (yeni başlayanlar üçün)

2.İvaşenko 4-5-ci sinif (IV-III dərəcə səviyyəsi)

3.İvaşenko 6-8-ci sinif (III-II dərəcə səviyyəsi)

4.İvaşenko 9-11-ci sinif (II-I dərəcə səviyyəsi)

Read more

18th Caspian Cup International Chess Festival (Rasht, Iran, 14-19.02.2020)

Chess-Results A Group
Chess-Results U14 Group

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (202 players)

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgClub/CityPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
11IMIskandarov MisratdinAZE2520Azerbaijan8,00,0264350,514,9
28IMTahbaz ArashIRI2461Gilan7,50,0238646,00,5
39GMHarutjunyan GevorgARM2444Armenia7,00,0255053,013,1
43GMPourramezanali AmirrezaIRI2497Gilan7,00,0250251,06,2
516IMDaneshvar BardiyaIRI2327Tehran7,00,0249750,044,4
66GMRasulov VugarAZE2476Azerbaijan7,00,0244047,01,9
710GMMirzoev AzerAZE2439Azerbaijan7,00,0238047,0-0,9
811
Gholami Orimi MahdiIRI2434Mazandaran7,00,0236948,5-0,1
912FMDaghli ArashIRI2424Gilan7,00,0236945,00,6
1028
Azadi AmirmohammadIRI2155Alborz7,00,0223737,544,0
2275CMSuleymanli SuleymanAZE1968Azerbaijan6,00,0218743,598,8
3139
Ahadzade KananAZE2091Azerbaijan6,00,0207638,5-3,0
4497
Gurbanov IsmayilAZE1888Azerbaijan5,50,0208741,094,8
5779
Novruzov EminAZE1956Azerbaijan5,00,0207141,025,0
99149WCMBaghirova KhatunAZE1812Azerbaijan4,50,0186634,58,2
10086
Valiyev ShahinAZE1932Azerbaijan4,50,0185737,0-35,6
12693
Javadov HabilAZE1901Azerbaijan4,00,0180034,0-42,8

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (370 players)
Rk.SNo
NameTypFEDRtgClub/CityPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
124
Baghirov IbrahimU14AZE1372Azerbaijan8,00,048,043,098,4
214
Yazdani AlirezaU12IRI1466Gilan7,50,053,547,582,0
36
Moradi Mohammad SorooshU14IRI1578Kermanshah7,50,052,046,55,6
42
Ghayourifar AmirU12IRI1754Alborz7,50,050,545,0-17,2
511
Moradpour ArtinU12IRI1549Gilan7,50,048,544,048,8
61
Ghanbaralifarzad Mohammad HoseiU14IRI1826Hamedan7,50,047,042,5-13,2
75
Nezamdoust Amir MohammadU14IRI1615Gilan7,50,045,040,5-1,6
2241
Aghayeva GulsanamU14AZE1243Azerbaijan6,50,049,044,085,6
2421WCMBudagova LeylaU12AZE1413Azerbaijan6,50,047,042,524,4
2791
Huseynov NihadU14AZE1143Azerbaijan6,50,045,040,546,0
3747
Hashimov IlgarU12AZE1221Azerbaijan6,00,046,541,54,8
4033
Salifli MirmehdiU14AZE1288Azerbaijan6,00,045,040,5-36,4
5126
Asadov HuseynU12AZE1337Azerbaijan6,00,042,537,5-25,6
5369
Soltanov NihadU14AZE1171Azerbaijan6,00,042,038,018,0
73269
Mammadli NurayU08AZE0Azerbaijan5,50,046,541,5
108105
Guliyev YunusU12AZE1109Azerbaijan5,00,045,041,0-16,4
137297
Mustafa MuhammadaliU08AZE0Azerbaijan5,00,038,034,0
148298
Nahmatova AtlasU14AZE0Azerbaijan5,00,036,032,5
159118
Babayeva AsnaU10AZE1074Azerbaijan4,50,046,041,047,6
272352
Tahmazova FidanU14AZE0Azerbaijan3,50,034,031,0
290170
Ahmadova TahminaU10AZE0Azerbaijan3,00,039,536,0
293256
Khalilzade ZahraU06AZE0Azerbaijan3,00,036,533,5
Read more

Fuad Cəfərov memorialı 2020

Festival held in Baku (Republic Chess Centre-Club). The dates were 3-11 January 2020. The festival included following events:

A-Master Tournament (closed, with GM/IM title norm) that was a team round-robin for 9 rounds. The time control was 90m till the end+30s/move starting from move 1.

Chess-Results Master Tournament

B-Open tournament that was a Swiss system tournament for 7 rounds. The prize fund was 2500 AZN in a case when there were at least 60 players. The time control was 90m till the end+30s/move starting from move 1.

Chess-Results Open Tournament

C-Children tournament (U12) – that was a Swiss system tournament for 7 rounds. The tournament was for players who was born after 1 January 2008. The prize fund was 500 AZN in a case when there were at least 60 players. The time control was 60m till the end+30s/move starting from move 1. 

Chess-Results Children Tournament

D-Rapid tournament. The prize fund was 200 AZN. The time control was 10m till the end+5/move starting from move 1.

Chess-Results Rapid Tournament

E-Blitz team tournament. The prize fund was 200 AZN. The time control was 3m till the end+2s/move starting from move 1.


Chess-Results Blitz Team

Tournaments director – International arbiter Ilgar Bajarani. Tournaments will be conducted by FIDE rules. Participants must have FIDE ID and send his application by e-mail to azerichess@gmail.com before 30 December 2019. Late participants can be admitted subject to availability by penalty.
Read more

VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival (Sitges, Barcelona, ESP, 13-22.12.2019)

Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 10 Rounds (Group A, 311 Players)
Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2TB3
13GMKorobov AntonUKR26688,561,566,054,75
218GMDurarbayli VasifAZE26098,060,065,051,50
322GMSvane RasmusGER25978,056,560,548,50
426GMPuranik AbhimanyuIND25807,560,064,547,50
535GMLi DiCHN25437,559,564,546,00
611GMTabatabaei M.AminIRI26357,559,063,546,00
721GMGareyev TimurUSA25987,558,563,546,50
814GMHeimann AndreasGER26177,558,062,545,25
917GMKarthikeyan MuraliIND26117,557,061,545,50
106GMLagarde MaximeFRA26557,557,061,544,25
1116GMNihal SarinIND26127,556,561,045,25
1219GMAdly AhmedEGY26077,556,560,544,75
Read more

YAŞ QRUPLARI SUMQAYIT BİRİNCİLİYİ

YAŞ QRUPLARI SUMQAYIT BİRİNCİLİYİ FİNAL MƏRHƏLƏSİNİN NƏTİCƏLƏRİ:


8 yaş oğlan: http://chess-results.com/tnr496080.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Ümid Allahverdi 5-dən 5 xal.

2. Əli Mahmudlu 3 xal.

3. Sadiq Mahmudlu 3 xal.


10 yaş oğlan: http://chess-results.com/tnr496079.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Əziz Cəfərli 5-dən 4.

2. Elçin Şəkərəliyev 4 xal.

3. Rəşid Məmmədov d 3,5 xal.


12 yaş oğlan: http://chess-results.com/tnr496078.aspx?lan=11&art=4

1. Tunar Babayev 7-dən 6 xal.

2. Rüstəm Rüstəmov 5,5 xal.

3. Raul İsmixanlı 5 xal.


14 yaş oğlan: http://chess-results.com/tnr496077.aspx?lan=11&art=4

1. Əli Həsənov 7-dən 6 xal.

2. Şamil Məmmədov 6 xal.

3. Murad Ağazadə 4,5 xal.


8 yaş qızlar: http://chess-results.com/tnr496075.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Leyla Mirzəliyeva 5-dən 3,5 xal.

2. Fatimə Mirzəliyeva 2,5 xal.

3. Zəhra Abdullazadə 2 xal.


10 yaş qızlar: http://chess-results.com/tnr496074.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Nuray Yarəliyeva 9-dan 8 xal.

2. Mədinə İmranlı 8 xal.

3. Nuray Məmmədli 7 xal.


12 yaş qızlar: http://chess-results.com/tnr496072.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Nurtən Nuriyeva 4-dən 2,5 xal.

2. Leyla Rzalı 2,5 xal.

3. Jalə Abışlı 1,5 xal.


14 yaş qızlar: http://chess-results.com/tnr496071.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Aytac Kərimli 5-dən 3,5 xal.

2. Məhluqə Zülfüqarlı 3 xal.

3. Kamilla Ələsgərova 3 xal.


16 yaş qızlar: http://chess-results.com/tnr496070.aspx?lan=11&art=1

1. Ümman Nəbiyeva 5-dən 4 xal.

2. Elmira Qurbanova 3 xal.

3. Leyla İsayeva 5-dən 2 xal.


BAŞ HAKİM: İLHAM ƏLİYEV.

Read more

Qadınlar arasında Azərbaycan çempionatına seçmə turnir (09-17.12.2019)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
14WIMIbrahimova SabinaAZE22147,060,023,25
25WCMIsmayil MalakAZE19546,550,022,75
38WCMRzali SabinaAZE19165,050,012,50
41
Abdinova NarminAZE15354,040,013,00
52
Safarova AytanAZE16373,530,07,50
69
Jafarova AyselAZE14273,021,08,75
76
Nuriyeva NurtanAZE13733,020,010,50
87WFMHajiyeva LamanAZE20121,510,06,25
93
Heydarova AytajAZE18021,510,05,50
Read more