ULVI BAJARANI

ULVI BAJARANI

Date and Place of Birth: 27th January, 1995, Baku, Azerbaijan
General background:
He is a chess player since 5.

Has 1-st category since 7.
A FIDE Master since 10.
An International Master since 14.
An International Grandmaster since 16.

Coachs:Ilgar Bajarani (IM) father

Results:
A Prize-winner in the 10th Beirut International Open Chess Championship (Lebanon, April-May, 2019)
The winner of Fischer Random Chess group in "Peterburgskaya Leto" tournament (Russia, August, 2018)
A Prize-winner in the Stockholm Chess Challenge (Sweden, March, 2017)
The winner of Solidarity Day - Vugar Gashimov Chess Academy Classic tournament (Baku, December, 2016)
The winner of Zire Open Flag day rapid tournament (Baku, November, 2016)
The winner of Chess day IM norm tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Chess day rapid tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Army day blitz tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Army day rapid tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Fuad Djafarov Memorial (blitz) (Baku, December, 2015)
The winner of Brasschat open (Belgium, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad open tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad Blitz tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
The winner of U20 category in Najdorf Memorial Open A 2015 (Warsaw, Poland, July, 2015)
The winner of Memorial of Fuad Djafarov (play-off) (Baku, November, 2014)
The winner of men championship of Azerbaijan (June, 2014)
The winner of Solidarity Day blitz tournament (Baku, December, 2013)
The winner of Independence Day open tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, October, 2013)
The winner of Alushta GM Autumn tournament (Ukraine, September 2013)
The winner of Abu-Dhabi Ramadan blitz tournament (July, 2013)
The winner of U18 category in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, March, 2013)
The winner of the 1-st league of Azerbaijan(Baku, November-December 2012)
The winner of Solidarity Day close tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, December, 2011)
The winner of U18 category in Baku-open 2011 (Baku, Azerbaijan, August, 2011)
A Prize-winner in Open of Avicenna cup (Hamedan, Iran, July, 2011)
A Prize-winner in the "World Youth Stars" tournament in Kirishi (Russia, May 2011)
Second place in the tournament "PETROVSKAYA LADYA" (Petergof, Russia, July 2010)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Aeroflot-Open" in Moscow, Group A2 (February, 2010)
The winner of U14 chess tournament "Dubai-Open" in the UAE (July, 2009)
The winner of categories U14 and U20 in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, April, 2009)
The winner of category U14 in the international chess tournament "Capella La Grande" open in France (March,2009)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Ramadan cup" in Abu-Dhabi, the UAE (September,2008)
The winner of U12 category in the Dubai children tournament (July, 2007)
The winner of U16 category in the international chess tournament ”Caspian cup” in Rasht, Iran (December,2007)
A prize-winner of Abu-Dhabi open-chess tournament (UAE, August, 2006)
The winner of U14 category in the international chess tournament "President cup" in Baku (May, 2006)
The winner of U10 category in the international chess tournament in Tehran (Iran, February,2005)
The triple champion in the category U12 tournament in Abu-Dhabi (the UAE, August, 2005, 2006 and 2007)
The winner of Baku championship in the category Under 10 years old boys (2004 and 2005)
The winner of autumn championship of Republic Chess Centre U14, Baku (November,2004)



He has 3 medals from Europe Youth and 1 medal from World Youth.
The silver medal in the U10 category of Europe youth championship (2005)
The bronze medal in the U10 category of World youth championship (2005)
The bronze medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2006)
The silver medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2007)
4th place in the U14 category of World youth championship (Vietnam, 2008)
Read more

Chess sets and Clocks

Satışda İran istehsalı olan şahmat var.

Müraciət üçün (055)-7830522 e-mail: azerichess@gmail.com 
İlqar



Şahmat dərslikləri:

1.İvaşenko 1-3-cü sinif (yeni başlayanlar üçün)

2.İvaşenko 4-5-ci sinif (IV-III dərəcə səviyyəsi)

3.İvaşenko 6-8-ci sinif (III-II dərəcə səviyyəsi)

4.İvaşenko 9-11-ci sinif (II-I dərəcə səviyyəsi)

Read more

World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad-2019 (Corum, TUR, 29.10-05.11)

Official Site
Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (48 komanda)
Rk.SNo
KomandaOyunlar+=-TB1TB2TB3TB4
11
AZERBAIJAN972016235,023,095
26
UZBEKISTAN971115230,522,096
315
BELARUS970214234,024,092
2933
AZERBAIJAN-NAHCIVAN - A93248126,018,572

AZE
1. AZERBAIJAN (RtgAvg:2412, Kapitan: GM, FT Abbasov, Farid / TB1: 16 / TB2: 235)
Bo.
AdRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.OyunlarRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMMuradli Mahammad2459AZE13409301
1½10100½4,082425242544,38-0,3810-3,8
2IMSuleymanli Aydin2426AZE1341393711½½11½½17,092376259675,111,891018,9
3IMAhmadzada Ahmad2406AZE13413007½
1½1½11½6,082265245865,480,52105,2
4FMManafov Vugar2357AZE13410814½0
1½
1½½4,072219226944,75-0,7520-15,0
5WFMBeydullayeva Govhar2289AZE13413015110

0


2,042078210222,86-0,8620-17,2
29. AZERBAIJAN-NAHCIVAN - A (RtgAvg:1977, Kapitan: GM Sevdimaliyev, Urfan / TB1: 8 / TB2: 126)
Bo.
AdRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.OyunlarRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMBabazada Khazar2408AZE13413554½11½½111½7,092056237876,940,06100,6
2FMMammadov Sadig2216AZE13408712½10½0111½5,59205321715,55,67-0,1720-3,4
3
Garayev Sadig1723AZE134105980110½0½003,091928177532,780,22408,8
4
Ismayilov Arturan1561AZE13410660
½1
0
10½3,061755175531,711,294051,6
5
Babayeva Nasrin1547AZE134166260

0
0


0,03187597200,83-0,8340-33,2
Read more

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 (Batumi, GEO, 24.10-2.11)

Official Site
Chess-Results Open
Chess Results Women

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (Açıq, 40 komanda)
Rk.SNo
KomandaKomandaOyunlar+=-TB1TB2TB3
11
RussiaRUS963015224,522,5
28
UkraineUKR962114236,522,5
32
EnglandENG962114219,022,5
64
AzerbaijanAZE951311197,520,5

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (Qadınlar, 32 komanda)

Rk.SNo
KomandaKomandaOyunlar+=-TB1TB2TB3
11
RussiaRUS972016256,026,0
22
GeorgiaGEO971115257,025,5
35
AzerbaijanAZE962114230,022,5
Read more

Mərkəzi Şahmat klubunun dostluq blitz turniri (29.09.2019)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (62 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
11GMGuseinov GadirAZE25937,055,00,06
223FMIbrahimli MuradAZE20987,053,00,06
311IMAhmadzada AhmadAZE22307,052,00,07
45FMBabazada KhazarAZE23017,050,00,05
54IMAsadli VugarAZE23586,551,50,05
69IMGarayev KananAZE22336,549,50,06
76FMManafov VugarAZE22886,549,00,05
82GMAbbasov FaridAZE25306,548,50,06
Read more

FIDE World Cup 2019 (Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS 9.9 - 4.10.2019)

Official Site

Results of players from Azerbaijan:


Final
Radjabov Teimour (AZE) 6 - 4 Ding Liren (CHN)

Round 6
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 0.5 - 1.5 Radjabov Teimour (AZE)


Round 5
Xiong Jeffery (USA) 0.5 - 1.5 Radjabov Teimour (AZE)

Round 4
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE) 2.5 - 3.5 Radjabov Teimour (AZE)

Round 3
Safarli Eltaj (AZE) 0.5 - 1.5 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE)
Radjabov Teimour (AZE) 1.5 - 0.5 Yuffa Daniil (RUS)

Round 2
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE) 1.5 - 0.5 Kasimdzhanov Rustam (UZB)
Abasov Nijat (AZE) 1 - 3 Dominguez Perez Leinier (USA)
Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 1.5 - 2.5 Radjabov Teimour (AZE)
Nihal Sarin (IND) 1.5 - 2.5 Safarli Eltaj (AZE)

Round 1
Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina (MAD) 0 - 2 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE)
Radjabov Teimour (AZE) 1.5 - 0.5 Ziska Helgi Dam (FAI)
Shankland Sam (USA) 2.5 - 3.5 Safarli Eltaj (AZE)
Huschenbeth Niclas (GER) 2 - 0 Naiditsch Arkadij (AZE)
Abasov Nijat (AZE) 4.5 - 3.5 Piorun Kacper (POL)
Read more

Baku Open 2019 Regulation (19-28.09.2019)

Chess-results Group A (19-28.09.2019)
Chess-results Group C (5-13.09.2019)

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Group A, 188 players)
Rk.SNo

NameTypsexFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
11
GMGuseinov Gadir

AZE26548,0227770,06,1
214
FMIbrahimli MuradU18
AZE24157,5224660,021,3
35
IMAsadli VugarU18
AZE25067,5220270,07,1
43
GMAbbasov Farid

AZE25307,0220350,0-2,0
52
GMBernadskiy Vitaliy

UKR25597,0219450,0-4,5
67
IMMuradli MahammadU16
AZE24557,0217770,04,4
716
IMAbdulov Orkhan

AZE23847,0216650,010,5
89

Gholami Orimi MahdiU18
IRI24417,0205270,0-1,9
923
FMBayramov Elvin

AZE23237,0202670,011,4

Final Ranking after Round 9 (Group C, 96 players)
Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgClub/CityPts.TB1TB2TB3
13
Suleymanli IsmayilAZE1414
7,570,046,5
25
Rustamov RustamAZE1271Sumqayıt7,560,053,0
316
Babazade AkbarAZE1144RSM7,060,048,5

AZ. Əsasnamə baku-open-2019-az.pdf [98,34 Kb] (downloads: 115)
See the file online: baku-open-2019-az.pdf

EN. Regulation baku-open-2019-eng.pdf [37,05 Kb] (downloads: 52)
See the file online: baku-open-2019-eng.pdf
Read more